Given below is details about Train Number 05102, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL CHHAPRA JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL running between Delhi and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No:05102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Chhapra special (every Thursday) with effect from 8.7.2021 till further advise. [1]
Train No.05102, Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1274 miles / 2039 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special.', Train number '.05102. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:40 NA Origin Th
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:17 17:20 3min 37 Km Th
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 5min 171 Km Th
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:57 22:00 3min 244 Km Th
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 428 Km Fr
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:32 02:35 3min 552 Km Fr
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 735 Km Fr
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 827 Km Fr
9. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:05 10min 1118 Km Fr
10. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 1232 Km Fr
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 1338 Km Fr
12. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:42 2min 1415 Km Fr
13. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 1532 Km Fr
14. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:49 21:54 5min 1591 Km Fr
15. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:52 2min 1630 Km Fr
16. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:54 00:56 2min 1689 Km Sa
17. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 1696 Km Sa
18. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 1734 Km Sa
19. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 03:27 03:30 3min 1796 Km Sa
20. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:15 10min 1860 Km Sa
21. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 1909 Km Sa
22. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:31 06:33 2min 1930 Km Sa
23. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 07:12 07:17 5min 1979 Km Sa
24. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 08:30 Ends 2039 Km Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05102, Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction is 1274 miles or 2039 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 05102, Anand Vihar Terminal Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special DLI to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05102, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL CHHAPRA JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL CHHAPRA JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:05102 LTT – Chhapra (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 1.4.2021 and Train No:05101 Chhapra - LTT (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021 [2]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train no: 05102 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Chhapra special to run o­n 4.12.2020 (one trip). [3]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 05101 Mumbai-Chhapra festival special will leave Chhapra at 21:15 hrs o­n every Tue from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06:15 hrs o­n third day. Train No: 05102 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15:30 hrs o­n every Fri from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhapra at 04:40 hrs o­n third day. [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival