Find all trains running between Marikuppam (MKM) and Bangarapet Junction (BWT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Marikuppam - Bangarapet Junction route.

There are 4 daily trains from Bangarapet Junction to Marikuppam.

BWT to MKM Distance 16.5 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangarapet Junction (BWT) and Marikuppam (MKM)

Every day train departs from Bangarapet Junction to Marikuppam. Given below is the list of all the Marikuppam - Bangarapet Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
66518 Bangarpet Marikuppam MEMU Bangarapet Junction to Marikuppam 04:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 04:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam   35 minutes
66557 Bangarapet Marikuppam MEMU Bangarapet Junction to Marikuppam 05:30 Daily Bangarapet Junction 06:05 Daily Marikuppam   35 minutes
66513 Bangarpet Marikuppam MEMU Bangarapet Junction to Marikuppam 07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 07:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam   40 minutes
66546 Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam Memu KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 08:50 Daily Bangarapet Junction 09:25 Daily Marikuppam   35 minutes
66547 Bangarapet Marikuppam Memu Bangarapet Junction to Marikuppam 13:00 Daily Bangarapet Junction 13:35 Daily Marikuppam   35 minutes
66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 14:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam   30 minutes
66532 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 16:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam   35 minutes
66515 Baiyappanhalli Marikuppam MEMU Baiyyappanahali to Marikuppam 18:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 19:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam   35 minutes
66556 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 19:55 Daily Bangarapet Junction 20:25 Daily Marikuppam   30 minutes
06263 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 19:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 20:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam   30 minutes
66520 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam 21:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction 22:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam   35 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bangarapet Junction

More routes from Marikuppam