Bangarapet railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 176 trains reaching Bangarapet Junction (former name: Bowringpet / station code: BWT). Bangarapet Junction station is the terminal station for 15 trains.

Trains to Bangarapet & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bangarapet Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 30 MEMU trains, 5 passenger trains & 96 express trains stop at Bangarapet station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:08 10:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:24 14:25 Daily Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06298 Banaswadi Bangarapet MEMU Special 20:30 Dest. Su Banaswadi Banaswadi Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
66548 Marikuppam Bangarapet Memu 10:25 Dest. Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06293 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special 11:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
66530 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU 11:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06290 Kuppam Bangarapet MEMU Special 22:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
66527 Kuppam Bangarapet MEMU 22:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
76507 Bengaluru Cantt Bangarpet DEMU 13:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06279 Yesvantpur Bangarapet DEMU Special 12:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
66517 Marikuppam Bangarpet MEMU 23:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
76504 Kolar Bangarpet DEMU 15:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06269 Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special 21:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
66516 Marikuppam Bangarpet Memu 19:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
76502 Kolar Bangarapet DEMU 06:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
16522 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Express 21:10 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
66558 Marikuppam Bangarapet MEMU 21:25 Dest. Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
12291 Yesvantpur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 00:13 00:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:13 00:15 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 00:13 00:15 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06074 Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special 00:15 00:16 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 00:38 00:40 Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 00:38 00:40 Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 00:48 00:50 Tu Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
06022 Kaveri Express Special 01:05 01:06 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 01:08 01:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 01:23 01:25 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 01:28 01:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 01:28 01:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06021 Kaveri Express Special 01:48 01:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12683 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 02:19 02:20 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22607 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 02:19 02:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special 02:23 02:24 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
06129 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special 02:29 02:30 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 02:34 02:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06161 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special 02:35 02:36 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
02657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special 03:09 03:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail 03:09 03:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 03:49 03:50 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
12691 MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special 03:49 03:50 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12292 MGR Chennai Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06073 Tambaram Coimbatore Weekly Special 03:52 03:53 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
66518 Bangarpet Marikuppam MEMU Origin 04:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 04:08 04:10 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 04:08 04:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 04:18 04:20 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 04:18 04:20 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 04:28 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 04:30 04:32 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 05:03 05:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 05:06 05:08 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06270 Bangarapet Yesvantpur DEMU Special Origin 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
66519 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 05:29 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66557 Bangarapet Marikuppam MEMU Origin 05:30 Daily Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
06289 Bangarapet Kuppam MEMU Special Origin 05:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Kuppam Kuppam
66528 Bangarapet Kuppam MEMU Origin 06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Kuppam Kuppam
16519 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Express 06:05 06:10 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 06:05 06:10 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
06252 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06:09 06:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 06:10 06:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 06:33 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
76501 Bangarpet Kolar DEMU Origin 06:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Kolar Kolar
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66555 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 07:01 07:05 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06264 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 07:03 07:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66513 Bangarpet Marikuppam MEMU Origin 07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 07:08 07:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22697 Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 07:08 07:10 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02608 Lalbagh Festival Special 07:28 07:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06292 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 07:28 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 07:28 07:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66529 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 07:28 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 07:30 07:32 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
76506 Kolar Bengaluru Cantonmentdmu 07:50 08:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
06319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special 08:30 08:31 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
66512 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 08:33 08:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 08:43 08:45 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 08:43 08:45 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 08:44 08:45 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
66546 Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam Memu 08:45 08:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express 08:58 09:00 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 09:16 09:18 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 09:38 09:40 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 09:48 09:50 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 09:48 09:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 10:09 10:10 We Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 10:09 10:10 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 10:05 10:10 Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 10:08 10:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 10:05 10:10 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special 10:18 10:20 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06253 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 10:20 10:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
17210 Seshadri Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 10:35 10:40 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
66550 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu 10:49 10:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 11:33 11:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06075 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special 11:33 11:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 11:44 11:45 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 11:48 11:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06079 Brindavan Super Fast Special 12:03 12:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 12:04 12:05 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12639 Brindavan Express 12:03 12:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 11:50 12:05 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 11:50 12:05 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17209 Seshadri Express 12:25 12:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
66531 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Origin 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special 12:42 12:43 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
66547 Bangarapet Marikuppam Memu Origin 13:00 Daily Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
76503 Bangarpet Kolar DEMU Origin 13:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Kolar Kolar
66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 13:18 13:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kuppam Kuppam
02540 DJ - NJP Special 13:43 13:45 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12540 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:58 14:00 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 14:00 14:05 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 14:00 14:05 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 14:23 14:25 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 14:10 14:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
66545 Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction Passenger Memu 14:34 14:35 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 14:44 14:45 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 15:28 15:30 Daily Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06280 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special Origin 15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express 15:33 15:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06076 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special 15:33 15:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
76508 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Origin 15:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06080 Brindavan Super Fast Special 15:51 15:53 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66514 Marikuppam Baiyappanhalli MEMU 15:54 15:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali
12640 Brindavan Express 16:03 16:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66532 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 16:23 16:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 16:38 16:39 Tu Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 16:39 16:40 We Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06254 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 16:39 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66549 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu 16:38 16:40 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66533 Marikuppam Baiyappanahalli MEMU 17:44 17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali
06294 Bangarapet Krishnarajapuram MEMU Special Origin 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 18:03 18:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 18:14 18:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 18:25 18:30 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 18:25 18:30 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
66515 Baiyappanhalli Marikuppam MEMU 18:33 18:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali Marikuppam Marikuppam
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 18:34 18:35 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06251 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 18:41 18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
16520 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express 18:53 18:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 19:08 19:10 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22698 MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express 19:18 19:20 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 19:18 19:20 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
76505 Bengaluru Cantt Kolar Dmu 19:29 19:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Kolar Kolar
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
66556 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 19:50 19:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
06263 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special 19:50 19:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
02607 Lalbagh Festival Special 19:58 20:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12684 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:00 20:02 Tu & Th Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06130 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special 20:01 20:02 Tu & Th Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22608 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:00 20:02 Mo Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 20:01 20:02 Su & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06320 Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special 20:07 20:08 Su & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06162 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special 20:08 20:09 Mo Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 20:18 20:20 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06291 Krishnarajapuram Kuppam MEMU Special 20:22 20:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Kuppam Kuppam
66534 Baiyappanhalli Kuppam MEMU 20:34 20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali Kuppam Kuppam
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 21:23 21:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 21:23 21:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
66520 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 21:37 21:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
16521 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Origin 21:45 Daily Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 22:03 22:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 22:08 22:10 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
06297 Bangarapet Banaswadi MEMU Special Origin 22:25 Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 22:48 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 23:18 23:20 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special 23:18 23:20 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
02658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Mail Festival Special 23:38 23:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Mail 23:43 23:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bangarapet Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bangarapet and Bangarapet Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (56.36 Km / 35.02 Miles)
  2. Salem Airport - (134.35 Km / 83.48 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bangarapet by train, get complete information about Bangarapet Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bangarapet Railway Station, distance to Bangarapet from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bangarapet Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bangarapet Junction Station Location Map