Banmankhi is a railway junction in Purnia, Bihar. Timetable of 36 trains passing through Banmankhi railway station (Banmankhi Junction / station code: BNKI). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Banmankhi station. Banmankhi is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Banmankhi is Karhagola Road railway station (CRR) which is about 47 kms away. Another nearby station is Janakinagar railway station (JNKR), which is about 8 kms away.

Trains to Banmankhi & Train Timing

10 express trains stop at Banmankhi station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05237 Barhara Kothi Banmankhi DEMU Express Special 13:30 Dest. Daily Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
75265 Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction DEMU 13:45 Dest. Daily Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 18:30 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
05283 Janki Express Special 01:13 01:15 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
15283 Janki Express 01:26 01:28 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special 02:28 02:30 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 02:36 02:38 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
75262 Saharsa Purnia DEMU 03:11 03:13 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
05240 Saharsa Purnea DEMU Express Special 03:47 03:49 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express Origin 06:15 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05239 Purnea Saharsa DEMU Express Special 06:43 06:45 Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75261 Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction DEMU 07:01 07:03 Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 07:41 07:43 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
75258 Saharsa Purnia DEMU 07:42 07:44 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
05224 Saharsa Purnea DEMU Express Special 07:51 07:53 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
05230 Kolkata Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 09:10 09:20 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi
03169 Kolkata Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special 09:44 09:46 We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13169 Hate Bazare Express 10:02 10:04 We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75264 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Demu 10:00 10:30 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi
05223 Purnea Saharsa DEMU Express Special 11:41 11:43 Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75257 Purnia Saharsa DEMU 12:01 12:03 Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05284 Janki Express Special 12:04 12:06 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
15284 Janki Express 12:29 12:31 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
05238 Banmankhi Barhara Kothi DEMU Express Special Origin 14:30 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi
75266 Narkatiaganj Raxaul DEMU Origin 14:30 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi
13170 Hate Bazare Express 15:35 15:37 We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special 16:00 16:02 We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 16:46 16:48 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75263 Muzaffarpur Raxaul DEMU 16:45 17:15 Daily Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05229 Muzaffarpur Kolkata Jansadharan Special 17:20 17:30 Daily Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75260 Saharsa Purnia DEMU 18:50 18:52 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
05226 Saharsa Purnea DEMU Express Special 19:36 19:38 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
05225 Purnea Saharsa DEMU Express Special 21:58 22:00 Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75259 Purnia Saharsa DEMU 22:14 22:16 Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special 22:59 23:01 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 23:16 23:18 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Banmankhi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Banmankhi and Banmankhi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (134.92 Km / 83.83 Miles)
  2. Darjeeling Airport - (142.63 Km / 88.63 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Banmankhi by train, get complete information about Banmankhi Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Banmankhi Railway Station, distance to Banmankhi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Banmankhi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Banmankhi Junction Station Location Map