Find all trains running between Saharsa Junction (SHC) and Banmankhi Junction (BNKI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharsa Junction - Banmankhi Junction route.

.

BNKI to SHC Distance 64 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Banmankhi Junction (BNKI) and Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Every day train departs from Banmankhi Junction to Saharsa Junction. Given below is the list of all the Saharsa Junction - Banmankhi Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05283 Janki Express Special Manihari to Jaynagar 01:15 Daily Banmankhi Junction 02:58 Daily Saharsa Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
15283 Janki Express Manihari to Jaynagar 01:28 Daily Banmankhi Junction 03:00 Daily Saharsa Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special Purnia Court to Hatia 02:30 Daily Banmankhi Junction 04:10 Daily Saharsa Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express Purnia Court to Hatia 02:38 Daily Banmankhi Junction 04:05 Daily Saharsa Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express Banmankhi Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:15 Daily Banmankhi Junction 08:15 Daily Saharsa Junction   2 hours
05239 Purnea Saharsa DEMU Express Special Purnia Junction to Saharsa Junction 06:45 Daily Banmankhi Junction 08:55 Daily Saharsa Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
75261 Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction DEMU Purnia Junction to Saharsa Junction 07:03 Daily Banmankhi Junction 09:45 Daily Saharsa Junction   2 hours 42 minutes
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express Katihar Junction to Delhi Junction 07:43 Mo & Th Banmankhi Junction 09:00 Mo & Th Saharsa Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
03169 Kolkata Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 09:46 We & Fr Banmankhi Junction 12:15 We & Fr Saharsa Junction   2 hours 29 minutes
13169 Hate Bazare Express Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 10:04 We & Fr Banmankhi Junction 12:35 We & Fr Saharsa Junction   2 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05223 Purnea Saharsa DEMU Express Special Purnia Junction to Saharsa Junction 11:43 Daily Banmankhi Junction 13:40 Daily Saharsa Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
75257 Purnia Saharsa DEMU Purnia Junction to Saharsa Junction 12:03 Daily Banmankhi Junction 15:05 Daily Saharsa Junction   3 hours 2 minutes
75263 Muzaffarpur Raxaul DEMU Barhara Kothi to Saharsa Junction 17:15 Daily Banmankhi Junction 19:45 Daily Saharsa Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
05229 Muzaffarpur Kolkata Jansadharan Special Barhara Kothi to Saharsa Junction 17:30 Daily Banmankhi Junction 19:40 Daily Saharsa Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
05225 Purnea Saharsa DEMU Express Special Purnia Junction to Saharsa Junction 22:00 Daily Banmankhi Junction 23:55 Daily Saharsa Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
75259 Purnia Saharsa DEMU Purnia Junction to Saharsa Junction 22:16 Daily Banmankhi Junction 01:00 Daily Saharsa Junction   2 hours 44 minutes

* Banmankhi Junction to Saharsa Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Banmankhi Junction

More routes from Saharsa Junction