Find all trains running between Pandharpur (PVR) and Dadar Central (DR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pandharpur - Dadar Central route.

There are 2 triweekly trains from Dadar Central to Pandharpur.

DR to PVR Distance 420 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 45 Mins - 11 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dadar Central (DR) and Pandharpur (PVR)

All day train departs from Dadar Central to Pandharpur Except Tuesday and Wednesday. Given below is the list of all the Pandharpur - Dadar Central Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
51027 Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pandharpur 23:10 Th, Fr & Sa Dadar Central 10:30 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur   11 hours 20 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 170
01027 Dadar Pandharpur Special Dadar Central to Pandharpur 23:55 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar Central 08:45 Mo, Tu & Sa Pandharpur   8 hours 50 minutes
12115 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Junction 23:00 Daily Dadar Central 05:49 Daily Mohol   6 hours 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:55 Daily Dadar Central 08:43 Daily Mohol   8 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255

* Dadar Central to Pandharpur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dadar Central

More routes from Pandharpur