Find all trains running between Bhojudih Junction (BJE) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhojudih Junction - Gorakhpur Junction route.

Train No. 15022, Gkp Shm Express is the only direct train between Gorakhpur Junction and Bhojudih Junction. Gkp Shm Express leaves Gorakhpur Junction on to reach Bhojudih Junction on .

GKP to BJE Distance 670 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 48 Mins
Trains run on Mon

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Bhojudih Junction On Monday. Given below is the list of all the Bhojudih Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 08:45 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 23:31 We & Sa Chittaranjan   14 hours 46 minutes
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 10:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction 23:31 Th Chittaranjan   13 hours 21 minutes
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 11:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 23:31 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chittaranjan   12 hours 1 minute
03020 Bagh Special Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 12:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 07:46 Daily Sitarampur Junction   19 hours 1 minute
05022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Weekly Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 13:50 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 03:08 Tu Purulia Junction   13 hours 18 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 13:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 02:45 Tu Bhojudih Junction   13 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2385
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370
15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia 07:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 02:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction   19 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1440
  • 3A: ₹ 1010
  • SL: ₹ 375
05028 Maurya Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia 07:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 02:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction   18 hours 45 minutes
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 08:00 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 23:33 We & Sa Chittaranjan   15 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1380
  • 3A: ₹ 970
  • SL: ₹ 360
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 10:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction 23:33 Th Chittaranjan   13 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1380
  • 3A: ₹ 970
  • SL: ₹ 360
15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 11:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 23:33 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chittaranjan   12 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 12:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 07:48 Daily Sitarampur Junction   19 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1380
  • 3A: ₹ 970
  • SL: ₹ 360
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction 20:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction 10:27 Su Chittaranjan   13 hours 32 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
03508 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction 20:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction 10:22 Su Chittaranjan   13 hours 27 minutes

* Gorakhpur Junction to Bhojudih Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gorakhpur Junction

More routes from Bhojudih Junction