Find all trains running between Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) and Haridwar (HW). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gandhinagar Capital - Haridwar route.

There are 2 daily trains from Haridwar to Gandhinagar Capital.

HW to GNC Distance 1170 Km
Travel Time 23Hrs 57 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Haridwar (HW) and Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

Every day train departs from Haridwar to Gandhinagar Capital. Given below is the list of all the Gandhinagar Capital - Haridwar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special to Ahmedabad Junction 16:00 Daily Haridwar 14:21 Daily Gandhinagar Capital   22 hours 21 minutes
19032 Yoga Express Haridwar to Ahmedabad Junction 16:35 Daily Haridwar 15:26 Daily Gandhinagar Capital   22 hours 51 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3465
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun to Okha 07:55 Su Haridwar 05:13 Mo Mehsana Junction   21 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1995
  • 3A: ₹ 1385
  • SL: ₹ 520
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special Dehradun to Okha 07:58 Su Haridwar 04:02 Mo Mehsana Junction   20 hours 4 minutes

* Haridwar to Gandhinagar Capital ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Haridwar

More routes from Gandhinagar Capital