Find all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Moga (MOGA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Moga route.

There are 2 biweekly trains from Moga to New Delhi.

MOGA to NDLS Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 13 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Fri and Sat

Trains From Moga (MOGA) and New Delhi (NDLS)

Train departs from Moga to New Delhi On Monday, Friday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Moga Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22486 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express Moga to New Delhi 16:25 Mo & Sa Moga 23:35 Mo & Sa New Delhi   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 165
  • CC: ₹ 590
04082 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Special Moga to New Delhi 16:25 Mo & Fr Moga 23:35 Mo & Fr New Delhi   7 hours 10 minutes
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central 05:27 Daily Faridkot 13:05 Daily New Delhi   7 hours 38 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 230
12048 Firozpur Cantt New Delhi Shatabdi Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to New Delhi 06:28 Su & Fr Faridkot 12:05 Su & Fr New Delhi   5 hours 37 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 580
  • EC: ₹ 1245
04494 Tripura Sundari Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Agartala 13:52 Tu Faridkot 23:30 Tu New Delhi   9 hours 38 minutes
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi 15:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohian Khas Junction 23:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi   8 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 165
  • CC: ₹ 580
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:07 Daily Faridkot 05:00 Daily New Delhi   6 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1545
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:12 Daily Faridkot 05:00 Daily New Delhi   6 hours 48 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Durg Junction 00:47 Tu Faridkot 07:35 Tu Delhi Safdarjung   6 hours 48 minutes
14732 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Express Fazilka Junction to Delhi Junction 03:45 Daily Kot Kapura Junction 12:45 Daily Delhi Junction   9 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 165
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • CC: ₹ 590
04624 Amritsar Junction Sitapur Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhindwara Junction 04:40 We & Sa Faridkot 11:16 We & Sa Delhi Safdarjung   6 hours 36 minutes
14626 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 04:47 Daily Faridkot 11:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla   6 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
54642 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Delhi Junction 11:51 Daily Faridkot 22:50 Daily Delhi Junction   10 hours 59 minutes

* Moga to New Delhi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi