Timetable of 26 trains passing through Moga railway station (station code: MOGA) Moga, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Moga station. Moga is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Moga is Faridkot railway station (FDK) which is about 42 kms away. Another nearby station is Ajitwal railway station (AJL), which is about 17 kms away.

Trains to Moga & Train Timing

10 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Moga station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express 14:05 Dest. Mo & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Moga Moga
04640 Firozpur Cantt Sas Nagar Mohali Special 05:46 05:48 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction SAS Nagar Mohali SAS Nagar Mohali
54646 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger 06:28 06:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74961 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu 06:30 06:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04636 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Special 06:37 06:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
14614 Firozpur Cantt Chandigarh Express 07:49 07:51 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14629 Sutlej Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 09:13 09:18 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 09:15 09:20 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74962 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu 09:57 10:01 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 11:30 11:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54572 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger 12:18 12:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74963 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 14:36 14:39 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54052 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger 15:10 15:12 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04625 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special 15:27 15:30 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
22486 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 16:25 Mo & Sa Moga Moga New Delhi New Delhi
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 16:56 17:01 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 17:54 17:56 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14630 Sutlej Express 18:31 18:33 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 19:10 19:13 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74964 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu 19:42 19:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04626 Amritsar Saharsa Special 19:42 19:46 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
14613 Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress 20:21 20:23 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04639 Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special 21:12 21:16 Daily SAS Nagar Mohali SAS Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 21:52 21:54 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04635 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special 22:04 22:06 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Moga Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Moga and Moga Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhatinda Airport - (72.6 Km / 45.11 Miles)
  2. Amritsar Airport - (75 Km / 46.6 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Moga by train, get complete information about Moga train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Moga Railway Station, distance to Moga from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Moga.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Moga Station Location Map