Find all trains running between Firozpur Cantonment Junction (FZR) and Moga (MOGA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Moga route.

There are 14 direct trains from Moga to Firozpur Cantonment Junction which includes 10 daily trains, 1 weekly train, 2 biweekly trains and 1 triweekly train.

MOGA to FZR Distance 55 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Moga (MOGA) and Firozpur Cantonment Junction (FZR)

Every day train departs from Moga to Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Given below is the list of all the Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Moga Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
74961 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 06:35 Daily Moga 08:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
14629 Sutlej Express Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 08:30 Daily Moga 09:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
04487 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 08:37 Tu, Fr & Sa Moga 09:45 Tu, Fr & Sa Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 11:35 Daily Moga 13:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
74963 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 14:39 Daily Moga 16:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours 11 minutes
04625 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 15:30 Daily Moga 17:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction 17:01 Tu & Th Moga 18:25 Tu & Th Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction 17:56 Tu & Th Moga 19:15 Tu & Th Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 19:13 Daily Moga 20:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
04463 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 19:13 Fr Moga 20:50 Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
14613 Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 20:23 Daily Moga 21:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
04639 Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:16 Daily Moga 22:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:54 Daily Moga 23:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
04635 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 22:06 Daily Moga 23:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 14 minutes

* Moga to Firozpur Cantonment Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Moga

More routes from Firozpur Cantonment Junction