Find all trains running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and Moga (MOGA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ludhiana Junction - Moga route.

There are 16 direct trains from Moga to Ludhiana Junction which includes 10 daily trains, 1 weekly train, 4 biweekly trains and 1 triweekly train.

MOGA to LDH Distance 69 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Moga (MOGA) and Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

Every day train departs from Moga to Ludhiana Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ludhiana Junction - Moga Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04640 Firozpur Cantt Sas Nagar Mohali Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to SAS Nagar Mohali 05:48 Daily Moga 07:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
54646 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 06:30 Daily Moga 08:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
04636 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 06:40 Daily Moga 08:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
14614 Firozpur Cantt Chandigarh Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chandigarh Junction 07:51 Daily Moga 09:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 09:18 Su & Fr Moga 11:15 Su & Fr Ludhiana Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 09:20 Su & Fr Moga 11:15 Su & Fr Ludhiana Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
74962 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 10:01 Daily Moga 12:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
04464 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Holiday Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 12:17 Th Moga 14:35 Th Ludhiana Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
54572 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 12:20 Daily Moga 14:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
54052 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 15:12 Daily Moga 16:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
22486 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express Moga to New Delhi 16:25 Mo & Sa Moga 17:37 Mo & Sa Ludhiana Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
04082 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Special Moga to New Delhi 16:25 Mo & Fr Moga 17:37 Mo & Fr Ludhiana Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
04488 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Festival Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chandigarh Junction 18:27 Mo, Th & Fr Moga 20:10 Mo, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
14630 Sutlej Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chandigarh Junction 18:33 Daily Moga 20:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
74964 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 19:45 Daily Moga 21:45 Daily Ludhiana Junction   2 hours
04626 Amritsar Saharsa Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 19:46 Daily Moga 21:55 Daily Ludhiana Junction   2 hours 9 minutes

* Moga to Ludhiana Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Moga

More routes from Ludhiana Junction