Find all trains running between Moga (MOGA) and Ludhiana Junction (LDH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Moga - Ludhiana Junction route.

There are 16 direct trains from Ludhiana Junction to Moga which includes 10 daily trains, 1 weekly train, 4 biweekly trains and 1 triweekly train.

LDH to MOGA Distance 69 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and Moga (MOGA)

Every day train departs from Ludhiana Junction to Moga. Given below is the list of all the Moga - Ludhiana Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
74961 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 05:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction 06:30 Daily Moga   1 hour 30 minutes
14629 Sutlej Express Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 07:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction 08:28 Daily Moga   1 hour 18 minutes
04487 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 07:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Tu, Fr & Sa Moga   1 hour 20 minutes
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 10:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction 11:30 Daily Moga   1 hour 25 minutes
04081 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Special New Delhi to Moga 12:50 Mo & Fr Ludhiana Junction 14:05 Mo & Fr Moga   1 hour 15 minutes
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express New Delhi to Moga 12:50 Mo & Sa Ludhiana Junction 14:05 Mo & Sa Moga   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
74963 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 13:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction 14:36 Daily Moga   1 hour 26 minutes
04625 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 13:45 Daily Ludhiana Junction 15:27 Daily Moga   1 hour 42 minutes
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction 15:40 Tu & Th Ludhiana Junction 16:56 Tu & Th Moga   1 hour 16 minutes
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction 16:55 Tu & Th Ludhiana Junction 17:54 Tu & Th Moga   59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 17:40 Daily Ludhiana Junction 19:10 Daily Moga   1 hour 30 minutes
04463 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 17:40 Fr Ludhiana Junction 19:09 Fr Moga   1 hour 29 minutes
14613 Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 18:55 Daily Ludhiana Junction 20:21 Daily Moga   1 hour 26 minutes
04639 Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 20:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction 21:12 Daily Moga   57 minutes
54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 20:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction 21:52 Daily Moga   1 hour 27 minutes
04635 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 20:40 Daily Ludhiana Junction 22:04 Daily Moga   1 hour 24 minutes

* Ludhiana Junction to Moga ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ludhiana Junction

More routes from Moga