Find all trains running between Moga (MOGA) and Firozpur Cantonment Junction (FZR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Moga - Firozpur Cantonment Junction route.

There are 14 direct trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Moga which includes 10 daily trains, 1 weekly train, 2 biweekly trains and 1 triweekly train.

FZR to MOGA Distance 55 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Firozpur Cantonment Junction (FZR) and Moga (MOGA)

Every day train departs from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Moga. Given below is the list of all the Moga - Firozpur Cantonment Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04640 Firozpur Cantt Sas Nagar Mohali Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to SAS Nagar Mohali 05:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 05:46 Daily Moga   46 minutes
54646 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 05:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 06:28 Daily Moga   1 hour 18 minutes
04636 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 05:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 06:37 Daily Moga   1 hour 12 minutes
14614 Firozpur Cantt Chandigarh Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chandigarh Junction 07:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 07:49 Daily Moga   49 minutes
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 08:25 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction 09:15 Su & Fr Moga   50 minutes
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 08:25 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction 09:13 Su & Fr Moga   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
74962 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 08:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 09:57 Daily Moga   1 hour 12 minutes
54572 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 11:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 12:18 Daily Moga   1 hour 18 minutes
04464 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Holiday Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 11:00 Th Firozpur Cantonment Junction 12:12 Th Moga   1 hour 12 minutes
54052 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 14:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 15:10 Daily Moga   1 hour 10 minutes
04488 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Festival Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chandigarh Junction 17:40 Mo, Th & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction 18:24 Mo, Th & Fr Moga   44 minutes
14630 Sutlej Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chandigarh Junction 17:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 18:31 Daily Moga   51 minutes
74964 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 18:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 19:42 Daily Moga   1 hour 22 minutes
04626 Amritsar Saharsa Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction 18:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 19:42 Daily Moga   1 hour 12 minutes

* Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Moga ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Firozpur Cantonment Junction

More routes from Moga