Find all trains running between Indore Junction (INDB) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Indore Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction route.

.

DDU to INDB Distance 1140 Km
Travel Time 19Hrs 30 Mins - 1 Day
Trains run on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Indore Junction (INDB)

All day train departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Indore Junction Except Sunday and Tuesday. Given below is the list of all the Indore Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Indore Junction 04:45 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:25 Mo, We & Sa Indore Junction   19 hours 40 minutes
09314 Patna Indore Festival Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction 15:10 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:40 Th & Sa Indore Junction   23 hours 30 minutes
09322 Patna Indore Festival Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction 15:10 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:40 Tu Indore Junction   23 hours 30 minutes
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:10 Mo Varanasi Junction 04:55 Tu Indore Junction   23 hours 45 minutes
09168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction 16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Ujjain Junction   26 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction 05:00 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:35 Mo, We & Sa Indore Junction   20 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2020
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction 15:09 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:20 Th & Sa Indore Junction   24 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • CC: ₹ 1150
  • SL: ₹ 530
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction 15:09 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:20 Tu Indore Junction   24 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2075
  • 3A: ₹ 1440
  • CC: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 535
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:10 Mo Varanasi Junction 05:15 Tu Indore Junction   24 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 13:59 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:05 We Ujjain Junction   23 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1890
  • 3A: ₹ 1320
  • SL: ₹ 490
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 14:00 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:35 We Ujjain Junction   18 hours 35 minutes
82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction 15:15 Su Varanasi Junction 09:40 Mo Indore Junction   18 hours 25 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09092 Thivim Bandra Terminus Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:30 We Varanasi Junction 19:55 We Ujjain Junction   17 hours 25 minutes
09490 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 02:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction 19:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ujjain Junction   17 hours 25 minutes
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:10 Th Varanasi Junction 22:05 Th Ujjain Junction   18 hours 55 minutes
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction 18:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Ujjain Junction   27 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525

* Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Indore Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

More routes from Indore Junction