Find all trains running between Katihar Junction (KIR) and Radhikapur (RDP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katihar Junction - Radhikapur route.

There are 5 daily trains from Radhikapur to Katihar Junction.

RDP to KIR Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Radhikapur (RDP) and Katihar Junction (KIR)

Every day train departs from Radhikapur to Katihar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Katihar Junction - Radhikapur Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05707 Radhikapur Katihar Passenger Special Radhikapur to Katihar Junction 05:00 Daily Radhikapur 08:45 Daily Katihar Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passenger Radhikapur to Katihar Junction 05:00 Daily Radhikapur 08:45 Daily Katihar Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
55728 Radhikapur Katihar Passenger Radhikapur to Katihar Junction 10:10 Daily Radhikapur 13:15 Daily Katihar Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
55730 Radhikapur Katihar Passenger Radhikapur to Katihar Junction 19:10 Daily Radhikapur 22:10 Daily Katihar Junction   3 hours
22487 Seemanchal Link Express Radhikapur to Katihar Junction 20:00 Daily Radhikapur 22:25 Daily Katihar Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Radhikapur to Katihar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Radhikapur

More routes from Katihar Junction