Timetable of 20 trains passing through Virbhadra railway station (station code: VRH) Dehradun, Uttarakhand. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Virbhadra station. Virbhadra is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Virbhadra is Haridwar railway station (HW) which is about 17 kms away.

Trains to Virbhadra & Train Timing

8 passenger trains & 8 express trains stop at Virbhadra station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54471 Delhi Rishikesh Passenger 04:09 04:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rishikesh Rishikesh
54481 Haridwar Rishikesh Passenger 05:48 05:49 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Rishikesh Rishikesh
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 05:50 05:52 Daily Puri Puri
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 06:24 06:26 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
54472 Rishikesh Delhi Passenger 06:56 06:57 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04610 Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 07:47 07:49 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
54482 Rishikesh Haridwar Passenger 07:49 07:50 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Haridwar Haridwar
14610 Hemkunt Express 07:54 07:55 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 09:53 09:55 Su, Tu & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City
04606 Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 09:53 09:55 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
54483 Haridwar Rishikesh Passenger 10:57 10:58 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Rishikesh Rishikesh
54464 Rishikesh Bandikui Passenger 12:01 12:02 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Chandausi Junction Chandausi Junction
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 13:08 13:10 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
54463 Bandikui Rishikesh Passenger 14:08 14:09 Daily Chandausi Junction Chandausi Junction Rishikesh Rishikesh
04605 Sultanpur Lodhi Fazilka Prakash Parv Special 15:54 15:56 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14609 Hemkunt Express 16:47 16:48 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04609 Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special 17:34 17:36 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 18:09 18:11 Su, Tu & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City
54486 Rishikesh Haridwar Passenger 18:42 18:43 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Haridwar Haridwar
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 21:22 21:24 Daily Puri Puri

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Virbhadra Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Virbhadra and Virbhadra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dehra Dun Airport - (14.51 Km / 9.01 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (84.71 Km / 52.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Virbhadra by train, get complete information about Virbhadra train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Virbhadra Railway Station, distance to Virbhadra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Virbhadra.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Virbhadra Station Location Map