Given below is details about Train Number 67232, GUNTUR TIRUPATI MEMU running between Guntur Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.67232, Guntur Tirupati Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance238 miles / 380 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntur Tirupati Memu, Train number 67232. Timing of Guntur Tirupati Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 00:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh 00:41 00:42 1min 12 Km Daily
3. SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:50 1min 17 Km Daily
4. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:12 01:22 10min 26 Km Daily
5. TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh 01:29 01:30 1min 37 Km Daily
6. MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh 01:33 01:34 1min 41 Km Daily
7. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 01:39 01:40 1min 48 Km Daily
8. APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh 01:49 01:50 1min 59 Km Daily
9. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 68 Km Daily
10. SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh 02:04 02:05 1min 75 Km Daily
11. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 1min 83 Km Daily
12. JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh 02:17 02:18 1min 86 Km Daily
13. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 02:22 02:23 1min 91 Km Daily
14. KPLL Kotta Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh 02:26 02:27 1min 94 Km Daily
15. KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh 02:29 02:30 1min 99 Km Daily
16. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 02:33 02:34 1min 103 Km Daily
17. UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh 02:39 02:40 1min 110 Km Daily
18. RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:44 1min 114 Km Daily
19. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 02:59 03:00 1min 118 Km Daily
20. KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 124 Km Daily
21. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 133 Km Daily
22. SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh 03:39 03:40 1min 143 Km Daily
23. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 03:49 03:50 1min 151 Km Daily
24. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 161 Km Daily
25. UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh 04:09 04:10 1min 170 Km Daily
26. TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh 04:15 04:16 1min 184 Km Daily
27. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 198 Km Daily
28. SVPM Sri Venkateswarapalem Andhra Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 210 Km Daily
29. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 05:34 05:35 1min 215 Km Daily
30. AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 221 Km Daily
31. TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh 05:47 05:48 1min 233 Km Daily
32. KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh 05:51 05:52 1min 237 Km Daily
33. PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 245 Km Daily
34. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 06:44 06:45 1min 249 Km Daily
35. NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh 06:48 06:49 1min 251 Km Daily
36. VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh 07:04 07:05 1min 256 Km Daily
37. VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 265 Km Daily
38. MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh 07:44 07:45 1min 278 Km Daily
39. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 287 Km Daily
40. KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh 08:59 09:00 1min 297 Km Daily
41. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 09:09 09:10 1min 306 Km Daily
42. NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh 09:19 09:20 1min 315 Km Daily
43. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 323 Km Daily
44. YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 335 Km Daily
45. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 347 Km Daily
46. RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 354 Km Daily
47. YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 360 Km Daily
48. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 370 Km Daily
49. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 11:50 Ends 380 Km Daily

Guntur Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 67232, Guntur Tirupati Memu. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Guntur Tirupati Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Tirupati is 238 miles or 380 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntur Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Guntur Junction

Train No. 67232, Guntur Tirupati Memu GNT to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 67232, GUNTUR TIRUPATI MEMU. Details about the GUNTUR TIRUPATI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.