Given below is details about Train Number 67231, TIRUPATI GUNTUR MEMU running between Tirupati and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.67231, Tirupati Guntur Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance237 miles / 379 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops47
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Guntur Memu, Train number 67231. Timing of Tirupati Guntur Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:15 15:20 5min 10 Km Daily
3. YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh 15:31 15:32 1min 19 Km Daily
4. RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh 15:38 15:39 1min 26 Km Daily
5. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 15:46 15:47 1min 33 Km Daily
6. YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 45 Km Daily
7. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 16:10 16:11 1min 57 Km Daily
8. NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 65 Km Daily
9. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 16:27 16:28 1min 74 Km Daily
10. KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh 16:39 16:40 1min 83 Km Daily
11. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 93 Km Daily
12. MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh 17:29 17:30 1min 102 Km Daily
13. VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh 17:40 17:41 1min 115 Km Daily
14. VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh 17:49 17:50 1min 124 Km Daily
15. NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh 17:55 17:56 1min 129 Km Daily
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:01 18:02 1min 131 Km Daily
17. PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh 18:07 18:08 1min 135 Km Daily
18. KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh 18:14 18:15 1min 143 Km Daily
19. TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh 18:20 18:21 1min 147 Km Daily
20. AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh 18:30 18:31 1min 159 Km Daily
21. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:00 1min 165 Km Daily
22. SVPM Sri Venkateswarapalem Andhra Pradesh 19:03 19:04 1min 169 Km Daily
23. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 19:12 19:13 1min 182 Km Daily
24. TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 196 Km Daily
25. UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 210 Km Daily
26. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 19:37 19:38 1min 219 Km Daily
27. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 229 Km Daily
28. SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:06 1min 237 Km Daily
29. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 20:21 20:22 1min 247 Km Daily
30. KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 256 Km Daily
31. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 20:35 20:36 1min 262 Km Daily
32. RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 266 Km Daily
33. UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh 20:43 20:44 1min 270 Km Daily
34. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 276 Km Daily
35. KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh 21:29 21:30 1min 281 Km Daily
36. KPLL Kotta Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh 21:33 21:34 1min 285 Km Daily
37. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 21:52 21:53 1min 289 Km Daily
38. JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh 21:56 21:57 1min 293 Km Daily
39. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:04 1min 297 Km Daily
40. SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh 22:13 22:14 1min 305 Km Daily
41. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 312 Km Daily
42. APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:29 1min 320 Km Daily
43. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 332 Km Daily
44. MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh 23:37 23:38 1min 339 Km Daily
45. TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh 23:47 23:48 1min 343 Km Daily
46. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 354 Km Daily
47. SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh 02:16 02:17 1min 362 Km Daily
48. VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh 02:23 02:24 1min 368 Km Daily
49. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:00 Ends 379 Km Daily

Tirupati to Guntur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 67231, Tirupati Guntur Memu. This train operates between Tirupati and Guntur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Guntur Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Guntur Junction is 237 miles or 379 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Guntur Junction
Return Trains from Guntur Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 67231, Tirupati Guntur Memu TPTY to GNT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 67231, TIRUPATI GUNTUR MEMU. Details about the TIRUPATI GUNTUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.