Given below is details about Train Number 03035, HOWRAH CHHAPRA WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03035, Howrah Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeSpecial
Distance46 miles / 73 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Katwa Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special, Train number 03035. Timing of Howrah Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal Starts 11:55 NA Origin Daily
2. NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal 12:00 12:01 1min 3 Km Daily
3. SHBL Shiblun West Bengal 12:05 12:06 1min 8 Km Daily
4. GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal 12:10 12:11 1min 11 Km Daily
5. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal 12:15 12:16 1min 13 Km Daily
6. SALE Salar West Bengal 12:21 12:22 1min 17 Km Daily
7. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal 12:25 12:26 1min 19 Km Daily
8. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 12:32 12:33 1min 24 Km Daily
9. MIAN Miangram West Bengal 12:39 12:40 1min 28 Km Daily
10. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 12:44 12:45 1min 31 Km Daily
11. CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal 12:52 12:53 1min 38 Km Daily
12. KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal 12:58 12:59 1min 43 Km Daily
13. KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal 13:04 13:05 1min 48 Km Daily
14. JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal 13:10 13:11 1min 53 Km Daily
15. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 13:17 13:18 1min 58 Km Daily
16. NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal 13:21 13:22 1min 61 Km Daily
17. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 13:28 13:29 1min 66 Km Daily
18. DHPD Dahapara Dham West Bengal 13:33 13:34 1min 69 Km Daily
19. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 14:00 Ends 73 Km Daily

Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03035, Howrah Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special. This train operates between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction is 46 miles or 73 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction
Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction

Train No. 03035, Howrah Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special KWAE to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03035, HOWRAH CHHAPRA WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH CHHAPRA WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03013, 03039, 53011, 03035, 03089, 63031, 63019, 05435, 53006, 63007 and 03055 From Katwa will remain cancelled on 04.05.2021 to 12.05.2021 [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains