Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 01704, JABALPUR TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Jabalpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01704, Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1528 miles / 2445 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special, Train number 01704. Timing of Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 07:15 NA Origin Th
2. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 85 Km Th
3. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 08:56 08:58 2min 129 Km Th
4. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:32 2min 178 Km Th
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:10 10min 246 Km Th
6. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 14:35 14:45 10min 457 Km Th
7. NAVI New Amravati 17:40 17:42 2min 589 Km Th
8. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 19:54 19:56 2min 691 Km Th
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:36 22:46 10min 823 Km Th
10. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 23:51 23:53 2min 893 Km Th
11. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 00:51 00:53 2min 965 Km Fr
12. WL Warangal Telangana 03:14 03:16 2min 1066 Km Fr
13. KMT Khammam Telangana 04:44 04:46 2min 1173 Km Fr
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:13 07:33 20min 1273 Km Fr
15. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:31 09:33 2min 1411 Km Fr
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:27 10:29 2min 1527 Km Fr
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:58 12:03 5min 1566 Km Fr
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:20 15min 1649 Km Fr
19. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 15:10 15:12 2min 1707 Km Fr
20. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:05 16:10 5min 1782 Km Fr
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:50 17:52 2min 1865 Km Fr
22. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:30 19:45 15min 1985 Km Fr
23. RASP Rasipuram Tamil Nadu 20:03 20:05 2min 2011 Km Fr
24. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 20:33 20:35 2min 2037 Km Fr
25. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:15 21:17 2min 2071 Km Fr
26. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 23:10 23:15 5min 2146 Km Fr
27. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:30 00:35 5min 2241 Km Sa
28. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 2307 Km Sa
29. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 02:48 02:50 2min 2350 Km Sa
30. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:12 2min 2377 Km Sa
31. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 03:36 03:38 2min 2398 Km Sa
32. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 04:45 Ends 2463 Km Sa

Jabalpur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01704, Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 1528 miles or 2445 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 01704, Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special JBP to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01704, JABALPUR TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the JABALPUR TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.