Given below is details about Train Number 02960, JAMNAGAR VADODARA INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Jamnagar and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Train No:02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara Superfast Special will remain cancelled from 19th April,2021 till further order [1]
Train No.02960, Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance266 miles / 426 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jamnagar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special, Train number 02960. Timing of Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat Starts 04:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
2. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 04:47 04:49 2min 9 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 06:00 06:05 5min 82 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 06:45 06:47 2min 123 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. THAN Than Gujarat 07:11 07:13 2min 150 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 07:59 08:01 2min 198 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 09:03 09:05 2min 262 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 09:46 09:48 2min 317 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. SBT Sabarmati Junction Gujarat 09:57 09:59 2min 322 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 10:30 10:50 20min 328 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 11:23 11:25 2min 373 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
12. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:39 11:41 2min 392 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 12:30 Ends 426 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02960, Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special. This train operates between Jamnagar and Vadodara Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamnagar and Vadodara Junction is 266 miles or 426 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction
Return Trains from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar

Train No. 02960, Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special JAM to BRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02960, JAMNAGAR VADODARA INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JAMNAGAR VADODARA INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara Superfast Special will depart Jamnagar o­n all days except Sunday & Wednesday at 04:45 hrs & will reach Vadodara at 12:30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains