Given below is details about Train Number 02098, JUNAGARH ROAD BHUBANESWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02098, Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance408 miles / 653 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Junagarh Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special, Train number 02098. Timing of Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Junagarh Road

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JNRD Junagarh Road Odisha Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BWIP Bhawanipatna Odisha 18:04 18:09 5min 24 Km Daily
3. AMB Ambodala Odisha 19:01 19:03 2min 68 Km Daily
4. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 19:25 19:27 2min 93 Km Daily
5. BMCK Bissamcuttack Odisha 19:43 19:45 2min 110 Km Daily
6. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 20:40 20:50 10min 147 Km Daily
7. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 21:29 21:31 2min 193 Km Daily
8. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:55 21:57 2min 217 Km Daily
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:50 23:15 25min 271 Km Daily
10. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:10 00:12 2min 340 Km Daily
11. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 413 Km Daily
12. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:01 2min 463 Km Daily
13. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 02:28 02:33 5min 487 Km Daily
14. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 02:48 02:50 2min 508 Km Daily
15. BALU Balugaon Odisha 03:45 03:47 2min 563 Km Daily
16. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 04:54 04:59 5min 634 Km Daily
17. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 05:20 Ends 653 Km Daily

Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02098, Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road

Train No. 02098, Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special JNRD to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02098, JUNAGARH ROAD BHUBANESWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JUNAGARH ROAD BHUBANESWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.