Given below is details about Train Number 07210, KAKINADA TIRUPATI SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kakinada Town Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07210, Kakinada Tirupati Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance599 miles / 958 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Tirupati Special, Train number 07210. Timing of Kakinada Tirupati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 11:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 11:40 11:42 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 11:53 11:54 1min 14 Km Daily
4. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 12:02 12:03 1min 21 Km Daily
5. MLO Malur Karnataka 12:19 12:20 1min 41 Km Daily
6. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 12:42 12:43 1min 68 Km Daily
7. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 13:09 13:10 1min 103 Km Daily
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:00 14:05 5min 146 Km Daily
9. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 14:23 14:25 2min 162 Km Daily
10. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 14:53 14:55 2min 205 Km Daily
11. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 15:23 15:25 2min 230 Km Daily
12. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 263 Km Daily
13. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:24 16:25 1min 293 Km Daily
14. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 17:30 17:35 5min 334 Km Daily
15. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 344 Km Daily
16. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 18:19 18:20 1min 367 Km Daily
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 427 Km Daily
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 465 Km Daily
19. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 20:24 20:25 1min 516 Km Daily
20. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 553 Km Daily
21. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 21:12 21:13 1min 581 Km Daily
22. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 631 Km Daily
23. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 22:14 22:15 1min 646 Km Daily
24. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:03 23:05 2min 688 Km Daily
25. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:05 00:20 15min 720 Km Daily
26. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 763 Km Daily
27. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 792 Km Daily
28. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 01:53 01:55 2min 809 Km Daily
29. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 1min 826 Km Daily
30. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 02:54 02:55 1min 856 Km Daily
31. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 873 Km Daily
32. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 895 Km Daily
33. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 919 Km Daily
34. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 945 Km Daily
35. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:40 Ends 958 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07210, Kakinada Tirupati Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Tirupati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kakinada Town Junction is 599 miles or 958 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction
Return Trains from Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 07210, Kakinada Tirupati Special SBC to CCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07210, KAKINADA TIRUPATI SPECIAL. Details about the KAKINADA TIRUPATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.