Given below is details about Train Number 01046, KARMALI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Dhanbad Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01046, Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1574 miles / 2518 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special, Train number 01046. Timing of Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 10:20 NA Origin Mo
2. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 10:58 11:00 2min 48 Km Mo
3. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 11:45 11:47 2min 123 Km Mo
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 13:30 13:35 5min 199 Km Mo
5. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 14:24 14:26 2min 268 Km Mo
6. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 14:40 14:42 2min 284 Km Mo
7. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 14:55 14:57 2min 302 Km Mo
8. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 15:27 15:29 2min 350 Km Mo
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:10 10min 403 Km Mo
10. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 547 Km Mo
11. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 716 Km Mo
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 814 Km Mo
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:50 10min 905 Km Tu
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 1150 Km Tu
15. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 05:35 05:36 1min 1220 Km Tu
16. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 1257 Km Tu
17. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:51 06:53 2min 1279 Km Tu
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:45 09:50 5min 1445 Km Tu
19. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 1521 Km Tu
20. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 1606 Km Tu
21. WANI Wani Maharashtra 12:55 13:00 5min 1619 Km Tu
22. ADB Adilabad Telangana 17:00 17:05 5min 1705 Km Tu
23. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 18:29 18:30 1min 1750 Km Tu
24. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1900 Km Tu
25. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1930 Km Tu
26. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 23:18 23:20 2min 1959 Km Tu
27. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 00:40 01:00 20min 2022 Km We
28. LUR Latur Maharashtra 03:50 03:55 5min 2118 Km We
29. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 05:42 05:45 3min 2207 Km We
30. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 06:33 06:35 2min 2244 Km We
31. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:30 5min 2281 Km We
32. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 2334 Km We
33. DLGN Dhalgaon Maharashtra 09:08 09:10 2min 2409 Km We
34. KVK Kavathe Mahankal Maharashtra 09:28 09:30 2min 2425 Km We
35. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 11:25 11:35 10min 2470 Km We
36. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 12:40 Ends 2518 Km We

Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01046, Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 1574 miles or 2518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 01046, Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special DHN to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01046, KARMALI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the KARMALI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No:01046 special which will leave Dhanbad every Monday at 10:20 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12:40 hrs o­n third day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains