Given below is details about Train Number 68109, KHARAGPUR JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD MEMU running between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68109, Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance142 miles / 227 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu, Train number 68109. Timing of Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal Starts 16:50 NA Origin Daily
2. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 16:56 16:57 1min 9 Km Daily
3. BPE Benapur West Bengal 17:05 17:06 1min 17 Km Daily
4. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 17:16 17:17 1min 28 Km Daily
5. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 17:24 17:25 1min 34 Km Daily
6. BLDA Belda West Bengal 17:33 17:34 1min 40 Km Daily
7. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 17:42 17:43 1min 49 Km Daily
8. DNT Dantan West Bengal 17:49 17:50 1min 57 Km Daily
9. AGV Angua West Bengal 17:55 17:56 1min 61 Km Daily
10. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 18:00 18:01 1min 67 Km Daily
11. JER Jaleswar Odisha 18:08 18:09 1min 73 Km Daily
12. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 18:16 18:17 1min 81 Km Daily
13. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 18:23 18:24 1min 88 Km Daily
14. BTS Basta Odisha 18:29 18:30 1min 93 Km Daily
15. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 18:35 18:36 1min 97 Km Daily
16. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 18:41 18:42 1min 103 Km Daily
17. HIP Haldipada Odisha 18:49 18:50 1min 109 Km Daily
18. TKPL Tikirapal Halt Odisha 18:58 18:59 1min 116 Km Daily
19. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:05 19:10 5min 121 Km Daily
20. NGRD Nilgiri Road Odisha 19:16 19:17 1min 132 Km Daily
21. KHF Khantapara Odisha 19:21 19:22 1min 136 Km Daily
22. PNPN Panpana Odisha 19:27 19:28 1min 141 Km Daily
23. BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Odisha 19:32 19:33 1min 145 Km Daily
24. SORO Soro Odisha 19:41 19:42 1min 154 Km Daily
25. SZZ Sabira Odisha 19:49 19:50 1min 163 Km Daily
26. MKO Markona Odisha 19:56 19:57 1min 169 Km Daily
27. RNTL Ranital Odisha 20:04 20:05 1min 175 Km Daily
28. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 20:55 21:00 5min 183 Km Daily
29. BUDR Baudpur Odisha 21:08 21:09 1min 189 Km Daily
30. KPLD Kapali Road PH Odisha 21:14 21:15 1min 194 Km Daily
31. KED Kenduapada Odisha 21:26 21:27 1min 198 Km Daily
32. MZZ Manjuri Road Odisha 21:36 21:37 1min 206 Km Daily
33. DLPT Dulakhapatna PH Odisha 21:42 21:43 1min 210 Km Daily
34. BTV Baitarani Road Odisha 21:44 21:45 1min 215 Km Daily
35. KRIH Korai Odisha 21:54 21:55 1min 222 Km Daily
36. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 22:15 Ends 227 Km Daily

Kharagpur Junction to Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68109, Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar Road. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar Road is 142 miles or 227 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kharagpur Junction to Jajpur Keonjhar Road
Return Trains from Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Junction

Train No. 68109, Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu KGP to JJKR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68109, KHARAGPUR JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD MEMU. Details about the KHARAGPUR JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.