Given below is details about Train Number 03121, KOLKATA GHAZIPUR CITY WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Kolkata and Ghazipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03121, Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance465 miles / 744 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special, Train number 03121. Timing of Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 20:05 NA Origin Su
2. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 22:11 22:13 2min 164 Km Su
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 22:47 22:49 2min 206 Km Su
4. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 23:55 23:57 2min 287 Km Su
5. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 00:22 00:24 2min 316 Km Mo
6. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 01:45 01:50 5min 360 Km Mo
7. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 02:33 02:35 2min 414 Km Mo
8. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 03:00 03:02 2min 441 Km Mo
9. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 03:50 03:52 2min 492 Km Mo
10. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:55 05:05 10min 537 Km Mo
11. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 05:40 05:45 5min 550 Km Mo
12. DGA Dighwara Bihar 06:35 06:37 2min 583 Km Mo
13. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 07:35 07:45 10min 613 Km Mo
14. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 678 Km Mo
15. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 10:30 Ends 744 Km Mo

Kolkata to Ghazipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03121, Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special. This train operates between Kolkata and Ghazipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Ghazipur City is 465 miles or 744 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Ghazipur City
Return Trains from Ghazipur City to Kolkata

Train No. 03121, Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special KOAA to GCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03121, KOLKATA GHAZIPUR CITY WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the KOLKATA GHAZIPUR CITY WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:03121 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special leaving Kolkata o­n 07.03.2021, 14.03.2021 & 21.03.2021 will be short terminated at Ballia. [1]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work Train No:03121 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special journey commencing o­n 17.01.2021 & 24.01.2021 will be Cancelled [2]
  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No: 03121 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special (via Patna) will leave Kolkata at 20:05 hrs.on Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Ghazipur City at 10:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03122 Ghazipur City-Kolkata Special (via Patna) will leave Ghazipur City at 13:55 hrs. o­n Mondays w.e.f. 14.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 05:15 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13121/13122 Kolkata-Ghazipur City-Kolkata Express. [3]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains