Given below is details about Train Number 01020, KONARK COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Regulation Due to traffic and power block operation at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 Train No:01020 UP Bhubaneshwar-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021 will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes [1]
Train No.01020, Konark Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1216 miles / 1946 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Covid 19 Special, Train number 01020. Timing of Konark Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 15:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:40 15:45 5min 19 Km Daily
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 16:30 16:32 2min 90 Km Daily
4. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 17:07 17:09 2min 144 Km Daily
5. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 17:25 17:35 10min 166 Km Daily
6. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 18:01 18:03 2min 190 Km Daily
7. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 18:21 18:23 2min 208 Km Daily
8. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 240 Km Daily
9. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 20:02 20:04 2min 312 Km Daily
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:00 21:05 5min 382 Km Daily
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:05 22:25 20min 443 Km Daily
12. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 476 Km Daily
13. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 539 Km Daily
14. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 581 Km Daily
15. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:50 1min 593 Km Daily
16. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 643 Km Daily
17. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 666 Km Daily
18. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 685 Km Daily
19. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 733 Km Daily
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:40 04:55 15min 793 Km Daily
21. MDR Madhira Telangana 06:02 06:03 1min 849 Km Daily
22. KMT Khammam Telangana 06:33 06:34 1min 893 Km Daily
23. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 07:14 07:15 1min 940 Km Daily
24. WL Warangal Telangana 08:03 08:05 2min 1002 Km Daily
25. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 08:18 08:20 2min 1023 Km Daily
26. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 10:50 11:00 10min 1155 Km Daily
27. BMT Begumpet Telangana 11:13 11:15 2min 1160 Km Daily
28. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 11:49 11:50 1min 1178 Km Daily
29. TDU Tandur Telangana 13:14 13:15 1min 1270 Km Daily
30. SEM Sedam Karnataka 13:49 13:50 1min 1303 Km Daily
31. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 15:10 15:15 5min 1340 Km Daily
32. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 15:57 16:00 3min 1377 Km Daily
33. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:15 5min 1490 Km Daily
34. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 1677 Km Daily
35. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 1755 Km Daily
36. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 00:53 00:55 2min 1819 Km Daily
37. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:32 02:35 3min 1893 Km Daily
38. TNA Thane Maharashtra 02:57 03:00 3min 1913 Km Daily
39. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 03:22 03:25 3min 1938 Km Daily
40. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:00 Ends 1946 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01020, Konark Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1216 miles or 1946 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 01020, Konark Covid 19 Special BBS to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01020, KONARK COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KONARK COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:01020 Bhubaneshwar-Mumbai special Journey Commencing On 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021 will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan [2]
  • Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of Train No:01020 special which will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15:20 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04:00 hrs o­n third day [3]
  • Due to heavy rains and waterlogging the Up Train No 01020 Bhubaneshwar-Mumbai Special at Thane is short terminated on 23.9.2020 [4]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Short termination of Train
  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Train