Given below is details about Train Number 11053, MUMBAI LTT AZAMGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Azamgarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11053, Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance973 miles / 1557 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express, Train number 11053. Timing of Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:40 NA Origin We
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 2min 17 Km We
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:17 17:20 3min 37 Km We
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 5min 171 Km We
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:00 00:05 5min 428 Km Th
6. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 03:34 03:36 2min 660 Km Th
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 735 Km Th
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 980 Km Th
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:55 10min 1169 Km Th
10. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:35 25min 1353 Km Th
11. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:00 21:05 5min 1412 Km Th
12. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 21:56 21:58 2min 1442 Km Th
13. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 1466 Km Th
14. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:45 30min 1500 Km Fr
15. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 01:06 01:08 2min 1522 Km Fr
16. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 01:19 01:21 2min 1531 Km Fr
17. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 02:10 Ends 1557 Km Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Azamgarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11053, Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Azamgarh. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Azamgarh is 973 miles or 1557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Azamgarh
Return Trains from Azamgarh to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11053, Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express LTT to AMH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11053, MUMBAI LTT AZAMGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT AZAMGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.