Given below is details about Train Number 06576, MYSURU KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL running between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06576, Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance223 miles / 357 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special, Train number 06576. Timing of Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka Starts 11:30 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 11:55 11:57 2min 19 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 12:23 12:25 2min 44 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 13:10 13:20 10min 86 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 15:40 15:50 10min 141 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 16:50 16:55 5min 183 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 17:34 17:35 1min 216 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 17:46 17:47 1min 224 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 18:12 18:13 1min 259 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 18:27 18:28 1min 274 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 18:40 18:41 1min 290 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. NMGA Nelamangala Karnataka 19:21 19:22 1min 335 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 19:32 19:33 1min 349 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 20:20 Ends 357 Km Mo, We & Fr

Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06576, Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special. This train operates between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 223 miles or 357 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction

Train No. 06576, Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special MAJN to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06576, MYSURU KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the MYSURU KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.