Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 02541, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SANT KABIR DHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02541, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance1056 miles / 1689 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02541. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:50 NA Origin Daily
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 34 Km Daily
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 22:57 23:00 3min 64 Km Daily
4. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:27 2min 95 Km Daily
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 153 Km Daily
6. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 02:57 03:00 3min 266 Km Daily
7. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:53 15min 275 Km Daily
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:35 10min 351 Km Daily
9. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:37 2min 410 Km Daily
10. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 457 Km Daily
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:40 10min 571 Km Daily
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:45 5min 862 Km Daily
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 954 Km Daily
14. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1137 Km Daily
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 1260 Km Daily
16. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 04:00 Ends 1689 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02541, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1056 miles or 1689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02541, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 Super Fast Special GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02541, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SANT KABIR DHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT SANT KABIR DHAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to traffic and power block operation at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 Train No:02541 UP Gorakhpur-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021 will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes [1]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:02541 Gorakhpur-LTT special Journey Commencing On 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021 will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan [2]
  • Train No. 02541 UP Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4:00 am will be regulated en-route at the station Khadavali during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 [3]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Short termination of Train
  • Regulation of trains