Given below is details about Train Number 03545, PATNA GAYA EXAM SPECIAL MEMU running between Asansol Junction and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03545, Patna Gaya Exam Special MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance161 miles / 257 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Gaya Exam Special MEMU, Train number 03545. Timing of Patna Gaya Exam Special MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 14:05 14:06 1min 5 Km Daily
3. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 14:11 14:12 1min 9 Km Daily
4. ULT Kulti West Bengal 14:17 14:18 1min 13 Km Daily
5. BRR Barakar West Bengal 14:22 14:23 1min 16 Km Daily
6. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 14:27 14:28 1min 19 Km Daily
7. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 14:32 14:33 1min 23 Km Daily
8. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 14:38 14:39 1min 28 Km Daily
9. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 14:43 14:44 1min 33 Km Daily
10. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 14:51 14:52 1min 42 Km Daily
11. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 15:02 15:03 1min 48 Km Daily
12. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 15:07 15:08 1min 52 Km Daily
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 15:16 15:21 5min 57 Km Daily
14. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 15:26 15:27 1min 61 Km Daily
15. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 15:33 15:34 1min 67 Km Daily
16. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 15:40 15:41 1min 72 Km Daily
17. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 15:47 15:48 1min 77 Km Daily
18. RIBP   15:55 15:56 1min 82 Km Daily
19. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 16:05 16:10 5min 87 Km Daily
20. BLME Bholidih Jharkhand 16:14 16:15 1min 92 Km Daily
21. NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand 16:21 16:22 1min 98 Km Daily
22. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 16:30 16:32 2min 105 Km Daily
23. CEME Chegro Jharkhand 16:40 16:41 1min 111 Km Daily
24. CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand 16:50 16:51 1min 114 Km Daily
25. KRMB Karmabad Jharkhand 16:56 16:57 1min 118 Km Daily
26. CCK Chichaki Jharkhand 17:02 17:04 2min 122 Km Daily
27. GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand 17:08 17:09 1min 127 Km Daily
28. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 17:34 17:36 2min 132 Km Daily
29. KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand 17:41 17:42 1min 138 Km Daily
30. CBH Chaube Jharkhand 18:03 18:04 1min 143 Km Daily
31. DSME Dasara 18:10 18:11 1min 148 Km Daily
32. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 18:31 18:32 1min 154 Km Daily
33. YDD Yadudih Jharkhand 18:40 18:41 1min 159 Km Daily
34. SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand 19:11 19:12 1min 164 Km Daily
35. HRE Hirodih Jharkhand 19:21 19:22 1min 171 Km Daily
36. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 19:39 19:41 2min 181 Km Daily
37. GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand 19:49 19:51 2min 190 Km Daily
38. LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar 19:57 19:58 1min 192 Km Daily
39. DLW Dilwa Bihar 20:04 20:05 1min 197 Km Daily
40. NGY Nath Ganj Bihar 20:10 20:11 1min 201 Km Daily
41. BSCP Baskatwa B. H. Bihar 20:16 20:17 1min 205 Km Daily
42. YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand 20:24 20:25 1min 209 Km Daily
43. GAP Gurpa Bihar 20:29 20:31 2min 213 Km Daily
44. PRP Paharpur Bihar 20:44 20:46 2min 224 Km Daily
45. BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar 20:51 20:52 1min 231 Km Daily
46. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 20:58 20:59 1min 237 Km Daily
47. BNF Bandhua Bihar 21:09 21:10 1min 244 Km Daily
48. MPO Manpur Junction Bihar 21:19 21:20 1min 251 Km Daily
49. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:35 Ends 257 Km Daily

Asansol Junction to Gaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03545, Patna Gaya Exam Special MEMU. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Gaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Gaya Exam Special MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Gaya Junction is 161 miles or 257 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Gaya Junction
Return Trains from Gaya Junction to Asansol Junction

Train No. 03545, Patna Gaya Exam Special MEMU ASN to GAYA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03545, PATNA GAYA EXAM SPECIAL MEMU. Details about the PATNA GAYA EXAM SPECIAL MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.