Given below is details about Train Number 07479, SRIKAKULAM ROAD TIRUPATI TATKAL FARE SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07479, Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance768 miles / 1229 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special, Train number 07479. Timing of Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 10:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 11:35 11:36 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 11:56 11:57 1min 57 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 165 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 182 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 14:04 14:05 1min 219 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 229 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:35 14:36 1min 247 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 14:45 14:47 2min 262 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 14:55 14:56 1min 276 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 15:05 15:06 1min 289 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 15:15 15:16 1min 297 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 312 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 15:54 15:55 1min 332 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh 16:03 16:05 2min 343 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 354 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:55 18:05 10min 386 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
21. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 429 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
22. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 458 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
23. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 475 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
24. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 492 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
25. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 522 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
26. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 539 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
27. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 561 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
28. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 22:49 22:50 1min 581 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
29. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 22:54 22:55 1min 585 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
30. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:19 23:20 1min 611 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
31. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 623 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
32. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 648 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
33. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 665 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
34. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 705 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
35. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 729 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
36. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 744 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
37. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:40 05:00 20min 762 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
38. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 05:16 05:18 2min 770 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
39. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:34 05:36 2min 788 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
40. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:13 06:18 5min 823 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
41. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 853 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
42. SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh 06:56 06:58 2min 866 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
43. PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 877 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
44. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 07:26 07:31 5min 892 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
45. TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh 07:46 07:48 2min 912 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
46. KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh 07:59 08:01 2min 925 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
47. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:14 08:16 2min 939 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
48. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 08:50 08:55 5min 965 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
49. MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh 09:09 09:10 1min 978 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
50. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 996 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
51. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 09:38 09:40 2min 1014 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
52. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:00 10:05 5min 1039 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
53. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 10:25 10:27 2min 1060 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
54. KIT Khallikot Odisha 10:57 10:59 2min 1097 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
55. BALU Balugaon Odisha 11:11 11:13 2min 1115 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
56. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 11:34 11:36 2min 1142 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
57. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 11:49 11:51 2min 1160 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
58. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 12:45 13:05 20min 1185 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
59. PURI Puri Odisha 14:35 Ends 1229 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Tirupati to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07479, Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Puri is 768 miles or 1229 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Tirupati

Train No. 07479, Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special TPTY to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07479, SRIKAKULAM ROAD TIRUPATI TATKAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the SRIKAKULAM ROAD TIRUPATI TATKAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.