Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 01703, TIRUNELVELI JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Tirunelveli Junction and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01703, Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1535 miles / 2456 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special, Train number 01703. Timing of Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:00 NA Origin Sa
2. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 66 Km Sa
3. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 17:18 17:20 2min 87 Km Sa
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 17:48 17:50 2min 114 Km Sa
5. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:20 19:25 5min 157 Km Sa
6. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 20:25 20:30 5min 223 Km Sa
7. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 22:20 22:25 5min 317 Km Sa
8. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 01:30 01:32 2min 393 Km Su
9. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 02:13 02:15 2min 427 Km Su
10. RASP Rasipuram Tamil Nadu 02:40 02:42 2min 452 Km Su
11. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:45 04:00 15min 478 Km Su
12. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 598 Km Su
13. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:20 07:25 5min 682 Km Su
14. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 08:50 08:52 2min 757 Km Su
15. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:45 10:00 15min 815 Km Su
16. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 898 Km Su
17. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:07 2min 936 Km Su
18. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:44 13:46 2min 1052 Km Su
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:05 16:25 20min 1191 Km Su
20. KMT Khammam Telangana 17:36 17:38 2min 1291 Km Su
21. WL Warangal Telangana 19:43 19:45 2min 1398 Km Su
22. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 21:05 21:07 2min 1499 Km Su
23. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 22:08 22:10 2min 1571 Km Su
24. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 23:30 23:40 10min 1640 Km Su
25. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 01:25 01:27 2min 1773 Km Mo
26. NAVI New Amravati 03:33 03:35 2min 1874 Km Mo
27. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 07:00 07:10 10min 2006 Km Mo
28. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 2218 Km Mo
29. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 2285 Km Mo
30. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 14:08 14:10 2min 2335 Km Mo
31. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 14:20 14:22 2min 2379 Km Mo
32. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:50 Ends 2463 Km Mo

Tirunelveli Junction to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01703, Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 1535 miles or 2456 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 01703, Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special TEN to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01703, TIRUNELVELI JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUNELVELI JABALPUR SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.