Given below is details about Train Number 07209, TIRUPATHI KAKINADA SPECIAL running between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07209, Tirupathi Kakinada Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance601 miles / 962 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Town Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupathi Kakinada Special, Train number 07209. Timing of Tirupathi Kakinada Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Town Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:25 NA Origin Daily
2. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 12 Km Daily
3. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 39 Km Daily
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 63 Km Daily
5. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:49 18:50 1min 85 Km Daily
6. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 19:09 19:10 1min 102 Km Daily
7. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 19:54 19:55 1min 133 Km Daily
8. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 151 Km Daily
9. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 168 Km Daily
10. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 197 Km Daily
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:35 22:50 15min 242 Km Daily
12. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 273 Km Daily
13. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 23:54 23:55 1min 316 Km Daily
14. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 00:09 00:10 1min 331 Km Daily
15. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:50 1min 380 Km Daily
16. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 01:09 01:10 1min 408 Km Daily
17. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 01:39 01:40 1min 446 Km Daily
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 496 Km Daily
19. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 534 Km Daily
20. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 594 Km Daily
21. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 618 Km Daily
22. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 627 Km Daily
23. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 669 Km Daily
24. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 06:44 06:45 1min 699 Km Daily
25. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:42 07:45 3min 732 Km Daily
26. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 08:08 08:10 2min 756 Km Daily
27. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 08:43 08:45 2min 800 Km Daily
28. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:08 09:10 2min 815 Km Daily
29. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 09:49 09:50 1min 859 Km Daily
30. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 10:18 10:20 2min 893 Km Daily
31. MLO Malur Karnataka 10:41 10:42 1min 920 Km Daily
32. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 10:54 10:55 1min 940 Km Daily
33. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 11:19 11:20 1min 948 Km Daily
34. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 11:29 11:30 1min 955 Km Daily
35. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 11:34 11:35 1min 957 Km Daily
36. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 12:10 Ends 962 Km Daily

Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07209, Tirupathi Kakinada Special. This train operates between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupathi Kakinada Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 601 miles or 962 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction

Train No. 07209, Tirupathi Kakinada Special CCT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07209, TIRUPATHI KAKINADA SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATHI KAKINADA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.