Given below is details about Train Number 67241, VIJAYAWADA KAKINADA PORT MEMU running between Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.67241, Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance136 miles / 217 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu, Train number 67241. Timing of Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 13 Km Daily
3. GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh 18:36 18:37 1min 20 Km Daily
4. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 18:51 18:52 1min 41 Km Daily
5. VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:00 1min 51 Km Daily
6. PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh 19:06 19:07 1min 58 Km Daily
7. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 19:11 19:12 1min 59 Km Daily
8. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 19:26 19:27 1min 78 Km Daily
9. PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh 19:31 19:32 1min 85 Km Daily
10. CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 93 Km Daily
11. VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh 19:43 19:44 1min 96 Km Daily
12. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 19:53 19:54 1min 107 Km Daily
13. NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh 20:01 20:02 1min 116 Km Daily
14. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:14 20:15 1min 127 Km Daily
15. CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh 20:22 20:23 1min 136 Km Daily
16. PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh 20:27 20:28 1min 138 Km Daily
17. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 20:34 20:35 1min 142 Km Daily
18. GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh 20:43 20:44 1min 146 Km Daily
19. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 20:55 20:57 2min 149 Km Daily
20. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 21:17 21:18 1min 169 Km Daily
21. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 21:23 21:24 1min 173 Km Daily
22. BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh 21:33 21:34 1min 182 Km Daily
23. MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh 21:40 21:41 1min 191 Km Daily
24. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:54 21:55 1min 199 Km Daily
25. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 212 Km Daily
26. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 23:15 Ends 217 Km Daily

Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 67241, Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port is 136 miles or 217 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 67241, Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu BZA to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 67241, VIJAYAWADA KAKINADA PORT MEMU. Details about the VIJAYAWADA KAKINADA PORT MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.