You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhilai Power House

Bhilai Power House Station, Chhattisgarh - Trains From & To Bhilai Power House Railway Station

Find information about Bhilai Power House Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Bhilai Power House by train, get complete information about Bhilai Power House Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhilai Power House, distance to Bhilai Power House from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhilai Power House. Route Map of trains to Bhilai Power House along with Bhilai Power House station location map.

Trains to Bhilai Power House Station - List of Bhilai Power House Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhilai Power House, Trains from Bhilai Power House and Trains passing through the Bhilai Power House Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhilai Power House Station and other information like Bhilai Power House distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:02 00:04 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
2 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 04:01 04:03 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
3 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 04:21 04:23 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
4 15159 Sarnath Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
5 15229 Sarnath Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
6 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 07:16 07:18 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 12854 Amarkantak Express 07:32 07:34 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
8 13287 South Bihar Express 07:34 07:36 Daily Durg Junction Danapur
9 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:29 08:31 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
10 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger 08:46 08:48 Daily Ambikapur Durg Junction
11 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 09:04 09:06 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
12 18425 Puri - Durg Express 09:16 09:18 Daily Puri Durg Junction
13 08792 Raipur - Gondia Passenger Special 09:54 09:56 Sa Raipur Junction Gondia Junction
14 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:15 10:17 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
15 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:15 10:17 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
16 18209 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Express 10:40 10:42 Th, Fr & Sa Dalli Rajhara Raipur Junction
17 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 10:54 10:56 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
18 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 12:20 12:21 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction
19 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 12:38 12:40 Su Nautanwa Durg Junction
20 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 14:06 14:08 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
21 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 14:13 14:15 Daily Raipur Junction Itwari
22 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:54 15:56 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
23 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:54 15:56 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
24 18426 Durg - Puri Express 16:21 16:23 Daily Durg Junction Puri
25 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 16:33 16:35 Daily Itwari Raipur Junction
26 18237 Chattisgarh Express 16:40 16:42 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
27 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 17:15 17:17 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
28 12853 Amarkantak Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
29 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 18:42 18:43 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
30 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 18:51 18:53 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
31 18210 Raipur - Dalli Rajhara Express 19:13 19:15 Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction Dalli Rajhara
32 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:51 19:53 Th Durg Junction Nautanwa
33 13288 South Bihar Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Danapur Durg Junction
34 15160 Sarnath Express 20:37 20:38 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
35 15230 Sarnath Express 20:37 20:38 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
36 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express 21:00 21:01 Daily Durg Junction Ambikapur
37 12833 Howrah Express 22:24 22:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
38 18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 23:01 23:03 Daily Gevra Road Nagpur

Near By Airports to Bhilai Power House Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhilai Power House Railway Station is Raipur Airport - (37.76 Km / 23.47 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhilai Power House and Bhilai Power House Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map