Find information about Bhilai Power House Railway Station , Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Bhilai Power House by train, get complete information about Bhilai Power House Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhilai Power House, distance to Bhilai Power House from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhilai Power House. Route Map of trains to Bhilai Power House along with Bhilai Power House station location map.

Trains to Bhilai Power House Station - List of Bhilai Power House Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhilai Power House, Trains from Bhilai Power House and Trains passing through the Bhilai Power House Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhilai Power House Station and other information like Bhilai Power House distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:02 00:04 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
2 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 04:02 04:03 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
3 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 04:21 04:23 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
4 68701 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 05:25 05:26 Daily Raipur Junction Durg Junction
5 68730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 05:36 05:37 Daily Dongargarh Raipur Junction
6 68702 Durg - Raipur MEMU 06:36 06:37 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
7 15159 Sarnath Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
8 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 07:06 07:07 Daily Dongargarh Raipur Junction
9 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 12854 Amarkantak Express 07:32 07:34 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
11 13287 South Bihar Express 07:36 07:38 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12 68703 Raipur - Durg MEMU 08:05 08:06 Daily Raipur Junction Durg Junction
13 78816 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur DEMU 08:16 08:17 Daily Dalli Rajhara Raipur Junction
14 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:29 08:31 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
15 18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger 08:48 08:50 Daily Ambikapur Durg Junction
16 68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 09:05 09:06 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
17 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 09:06 09:08 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
18 18425 Puri - Durg Express 09:16 09:18 Daily Puri Durg Junction
19 68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local 09:31 09:32 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
20 78815 Raipur - Gudum DEMU 09:53 09:55 Daily Raipur Junction Gudum
21 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 10:04 10:06 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
22 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 10:04 10:06 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
23 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:15 10:17 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
24 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:15 10:17 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
25 68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU 10:26 10:27 Daily Gondia Junction Raipur Junction
26 18209 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Express 10:40 10:42 Tu, We & Th Dalli Rajhara Raipur Junction
27 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 10:54 10:56 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
28 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 12:20 12:21 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction
29 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 12:38 12:40 Su Nautanwa Durg Junction
30 68707 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 13:15 13:17 Daily Raipur Junction Durg Junction
31 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 14:06 14:08 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
32 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 14:13 14:15 Daily Raipur Junction Itwari
33 68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 14:26 14:27 Daily Dongargarh Bilaspur
34 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:54 15:56 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
35 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:54 15:56 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
36 18426 Durg - Puri Express 16:21 16:23 Daily Durg Junction Puri
37 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 16:33 16:35 Daily Itwari Raipur Junction
38 18237 Chattisgarh Express 16:40 16:42 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
39 68708 Durg - Raipur MEMU 17:11 17:13 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
40 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 17:15 17:17 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
41 68709 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 17:56 17:58 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
42 12853 Amarkantak Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
43 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 18:42 18:43 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
44 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 18:51 18:53 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
45 68717 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 19:00 19:01 Daily Raipur Junction Durg Junction
46 18210 Raipur - Dalli Rajhara Express 19:13 19:15 Tu, We & Th Raipur Junction Dalli Rajhara
47 68718 Durg - Raipur MEMU 19:40 19:41 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
48 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:51 19:53 Th Durg Junction Nautanwa
49 68721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 19:53 19:55 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
50 13288 South Bihar Express 20:00 20:02 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
51 15160 Sarnath Express 20:36 20:38 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
52 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 20:50 20:52 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
53 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 20:50 20:52 Th & Sa Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
54 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express 21:01 21:03 Daily Durg Junction Ambikapur
55 68725 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 21:21 21:23 Daily Raipur Junction Durg Junction
56 68726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local 22:16 22:17 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
57 12833 Howrah Express 22:24 22:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
58 68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 22:26 22:27 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
59 18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 23:01 23:03 Daily Gevra Road Nagpur

Near By Airports to Bhilai Power House Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhilai Power House Railway Station is Raipur Airport - (37.73 Km / 23.44 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhilai Power House and Bhilai Power House Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map