Given below is details about Train Number 06016, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION - VELANKANNI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Velankanni and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06016, Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance467 miles / 747 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Velankanni Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special, Train number 06016. Timing of Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Velankanni

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VLNK Velankanni Tamil Nadu Starts 18:15 NA Origin Su
2. NGT Nagappattinam Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:15 20min 11 Km Su
3. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 19:40 19:50 10min 34 Km Su
4. TJ Thanjavur Tamil Nadu 21:00 21:02 2min 88 Km Su
5. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 22:05 22:15 10min 138 Km Su
6. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 00:15 00:20 5min 228 Km Mo
7. MNM Maanamadurai Tamil Nadu 01:25 01:30 5min 289 Km Mo
8. APK Aruppukottai 02:08 02:10 2min 333 Km Mo
9. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 02:58 03:00 2min 355 Km Mo
10. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 03:23 03:25 2min 380 Km Mo
11. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 03:39 03:40 1min 396 Km Mo
12. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 03:53 03:55 2min 408 Km Mo
13. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 04:20 04:21 1min 441 Km Mo
14. KDNL Kadaynallur Tamil Nadu 04:46 04:47 1min 461 Km Mo
15. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:05 05:10 5min 477 Km Mo
16. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 05:40 05:45 5min 485 Km Mo
17. TML Tenmalai 06:50 06:52 2min 513 Km Mo
18. PUU Punalur Kerala 08:25 08:30 5min 535 Km Mo
19. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 08:40 08:41 1min 543 Km Mo
20. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 08:55 08:57 2min 554 Km Mo
21. KUV Kundara Kerala 09:10 09:12 2min 566 Km Mo
22. KLQ Kilikollur Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 573 Km Mo
23. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:10 10:20 10min 579 Km Mo
24. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 10:34 10:35 1min 598 Km Mo
25. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 11:00 11:02 2min 620 Km Mo
26. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 11:12 11:14 2min 627 Km Mo
27. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 11:25 11:27 2min 640 Km Mo
28. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 11:37 11:38 1min 649 Km Mo
29. CGY Changanassery Kerala 11:48 11:49 1min 657 Km Mo
30. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 12:00 12:03 3min 675 Km Mo
31. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 724 Km Mo
32. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 14:00 Ends 734 Km Mo

Velankanni to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06016, Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special. This train operates between Velankanni and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Velankanni and Ernakulam Junction is 467 miles or 747 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Velankanni

Train No. 06016, Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special VLNK to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06016, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION - VELANKANNI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the ERNAKULAM JUNCTION - VELANKANNI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to low occupancy, Train No. 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special Train o­n 22.03.2020 is cancelled [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to low occupancy