Timetable of 62 trains passing through Kannauj railway station (station code: KJN) Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kannauj station. Kannauj is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kannauj is Balamau railway station (BLM) which is about 46 kms away. Another nearby station is Gursahaiganj railway station (GHJ), which is about 22 kms away.

Trains to Kannauj & Train Timing

40 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Kannauj station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 01:48 01:50 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 01:51 01:53 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express 02:58 03:00 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special 04:12 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 04:13 04:16 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special 04:18 04:20 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:43 04:45 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express 04:50 04:55 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 05:56 05:58 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 05:54 05:58 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express 06:41 06:43 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 06:54 06:56 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special 06:54 06:56 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 06:54 06:56 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
55328 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger 06:58 07:00 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05344 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 07:05 07:07 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
54157 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger 07:15 07:19 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
14724 Kalindi Express 08:48 08:51 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 08:57 09:00 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04161 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special 09:03 09:05 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special 09:03 09:05 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 09:18 09:20 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express 09:18 09:20 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger 09:28 09:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 09:46 09:49 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 10:23 10:25 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 10:23 10:25 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 10:25 10:27 Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 10:42 10:45 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 10:42 10:45 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
18191 Utsarg Express 10:42 10:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05083 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 10:49 10:51 Su, We & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger 11:43 11:46 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
05306 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05040 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special 12:21 12:23 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special 12:31 12:33 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express 12:49 12:51 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 13:31 13:33 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 13:56 13:58 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18192 Utsarg Express 14:34 14:38 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
54155 Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger 14:42 14:44 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express 14:50 14:52 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express 15:09 15:11 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 15:09 15:11 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express 15:39 15:42 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05084 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger 15:40 15:45 Su, We & Th Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05305 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express 16:20 16:22 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 16:22 16:24 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special 16:25 16:28 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
05038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special 16:24 16:29 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 16:25 16:38 Su Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
05039 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special 17:08 17:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 18:42 18:45 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 18:56 19:01 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger 19:18 19:20 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 19:32 19:36 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:51 19:56 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 20:38 20:40 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09716 Renigunta Jaipur Special 20:43 20:45 Mo, We & Sa Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Passenger 20:54 20:56 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05343 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special 21:05 21:07 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
54158 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger 22:08 22:10 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Kannauj and all stations in Kannauj

Nearest Airports to Kannauj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kannauj and Kannauj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (84.55 Km / 52.53 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (99.45 Km / 61.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kannauj by train, get complete information about Kannauj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kannauj Railway Station, distance to Kannauj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kannauj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kannauj Station Location Map