Find all trains running between Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) and Mannargudi (MQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mayiladuturai Junction - Mannargudi route.

There are 4 direct trains from Mannargudi to Mayiladuturai Junction which includes 2 daily trains, 1 weekly train and 1 triweekly train.

MQ to MV Distance 76 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mannargudi (MQ) and Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

Every day train departs from Mannargudi to Mayiladuturai Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mayiladuturai Junction - Mannargudi Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17408 Pamani Express Mannargudi to Tirupati 05:35 Mo, We & Fr Mannargudi 07:18 Mo, We & Fr Mayiladuturai Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
06404 Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Express Special Mannargudi to Mayiladuturai Junction 08:35 Daily Mannargudi 10:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
22674 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi 13:15 Mo Mannargudi 14:43 Mo Mayiladuturai Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
16180 Mannai Express Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore 22:35 Daily Mannargudi 00:03 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Mannargudi to Mayiladuturai Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Mannargudi

More routes from Mayiladuturai Junction