Find all trains running between Bareilly City (BC) and Singrauli (SGRL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bareilly City - Singrauli route.

There are 2 triweekly trains from Singrauli to Bareilly City.

SGRL to BC Distance 720 Km
Travel Time 20Hrs
Trains run on Tue, Thu and Sat

Trains From Singrauli (SGRL) and Bareilly City (BC)

Train departs from Singrauli to Bareilly City On Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Bareilly City - Singrauli Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express Singrauli to Tanakpur 15:50 Tu, Th & Sa Singrauli 12:35 Su, We & Fr Bareilly City   20 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1515
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 395
05073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Special Singrauli to Tanakpur 16:15 Tu, Th & Sa Singrauli 12:35 Su, We & Fr Bareilly City   20 hours 20 minutes
05075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Special Shaktinagar Terminal to Tanakpur 15:45 Su, Mo, We & Fr Shaktinagar Terminal 12:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly City   20 hours 50 minutes
15075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express Shaktinagar Terminal to Tanakpur 16:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Karaila Road Junction 12:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly City   20 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
  • SL: ₹ 390

* Singrauli to Bareilly City ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Singrauli

More routes from Bareilly City