Find all trains running between Saharsa Junction (SHC) and Supaul (SOU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharsa Junction - Supaul route.

There are 3 daily trains from Supaul to Saharsa Junction.

SOU to SHC Distance 27 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Supaul (SOU) and Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Every day train departs from Supaul to Saharsa Junction. Given below is the list of all the Saharsa Junction - Supaul Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05515 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger Special Saraygarh to Saharsa Junction 14:25 Daily Supaul 15:30 Daily Saharsa Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55503 Supaul Saharsa Passenger Supaul to Saharsa Junction 11:00 Daily Supaul 12:15 Daily Saharsa Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
55501 Supaul Saharsa Passenger Supaul to Saharsa Junction 17:30 Daily Supaul 19:00 Daily Saharsa Junction   1 hour 30 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Saharsa Junction