List of all trains passing through Tinpahar Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tinpahar Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tinpahar Junction etc...

Trains to Tinpahar Junction Station - List of Tinpahar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tinpahar Junction, Trains from Tinpahar Junction and Trains passing through the Tinpahar Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tinpahar Junction Station and other information like Tinpahar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 00:28
00:29 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 01:46
01:47 Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 02:49
02:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 02:50
02:51 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 02:53
02:54 Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 03:41
03:42 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 03:41
03:42 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
53481 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passenger 00:00
03:50 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Rajmahal
13484 Farakka Express 04:42
04:43 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 04:42
04:43 Mo, We & Fr
Delhi
Malda Town
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger 05:39
05:40 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Rampur Hat
53483 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passenger 00:00
05:45 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Rajmahal
13403 Vananchal Express 06:11
06:12 Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
53021 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger 06:40
06:41 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Sahibganj Junction
53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger 06:54
06:55 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Malda Town
13409 Malda - Bhagalpur Intercity Express 07:09
07:10 Daily
Malda Town
Jamalpur Junction
53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger 08:34
08:35 Daily
Bhagalpur
Azimganj Junction
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 08:39
08:40 Daily
Rampur Hat
Gaya Junction
53485 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passenger 00:00
09:50 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Rajmahal
53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger 09:54
09:55 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sahibganj Junction
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 11:32
11:33 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
53411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger 12:52
12:53 Daily
Barharwa Junction
Sahibganj Junction
53412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger 13:04
13:05 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Barharwa Junction
53487 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passenger 00:00
13:47 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Rajmahal
53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 00:00
14:10 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Barddhaman Junction
53022 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger 15:13
15:14 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Azimganj Junction
53489 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passenger 00:00
16:20 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Rajmahal
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 16:20
16:21 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger 18:18
18:19 Daily
Malda Town
Sahibganj Junction
13410 Bhagalpur - Malda Intercity Express 18:59
19:00 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Malda Town
53491 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passenger 00:00
19:10 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Rajmahal
53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger 19:15
19:16 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Rampur Hat
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 19:16
19:17 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
53029 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger 20:03
20:04 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Bhagalpur
53406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger 20:19
20:20 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Rampur Hat
13483 Farakka Express 20:46
20:47 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13413 Farakka Express 20:46
20:47 Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 20:46
20:47 Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
53493 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passenger 00:00
21:30 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Rajmahal
13404 Vananchal Express 21:29
21:30 Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 23:09
23:10 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sahibganj Junction
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 23:16
23:17 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
53495 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passenger 00:00
23:30 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Rajmahal

Nearest Airports to Tinpahar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tinpahar Junction and Tinpahar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (41.17 Km / 25.58 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (109.97 Km / 68.33 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tinpahar Junction by train, get complete information about Tinpahar Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tinpahar Junction, distance to Tinpahar Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tinpahar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tinpahar Junction Station Location Map

You may like: