List of all trains passing through Tirupadripuliyur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tirupadripuliyur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tirupadripuliyur etc...

Trains to Tirupadripuliyur Station - List of Tirupadripuliyur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirupadripuliyur, Trains from Tirupadripuliyur and Trains passing through the Tirupadripuliyur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirupadripuliyur Station and other information like Tirupadripuliyur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16179 Mannai Express 00:33
00:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express 00:48
00:50 Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
16180 Mannai Express 01:03
01:05 Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 01:19
01:20 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express 01:33
01:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 01:39
01:40 Tu
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express 01:58
02:00 Daily
Tambaram
Nagercoil Junction
16192 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Antyodaya Express 02:40
02:42 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Tambaram
22624 Mahal Superfast Express 03:13
03:15 Su & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
22623 Mahal Superfast Express 03:19
03:20 Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
76841 Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 00:00
06:00 Daily
Tirupadripuliyur
Tiruchirapalli
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 06:49
06:50 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express 07:13
07:14 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 08:09
08:10 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express 08:41
08:42 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
16795 Cholan Express 11:26
11:27 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 12:08
12:10 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
07685 Hyderabad Rameswaram Specialfare Special 12:15
12:17 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Rameswaram
16796 Cholan Express 13:30
13:31 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 13:34
13:35 Su
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 13:33
13:35 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 14:24
14:25 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 15:09
15:10 Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
56875 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 15:19
15:20 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
07686 Rameswaram Hyderabad Specialfare Special 15:30
15:32 Su
Rameswaram
Hyderabad Deccan
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 17:08
17:10 Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 17:08
17:10 Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56876 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 17:38
17:40 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
56877 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 18:34
18:35 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56878 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 19:37
19:38 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express 19:49
19:51 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 20:24
20:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express 20:49
20:50 Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram

Nearest Airports to Tirupadripuliyur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tirupadripuliyur and Tirupadripuliyur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Neyveli Airport - (28.86 Km / 17.93 Miles)
  2. Pondicherry Airport - (30.24 Km / 18.79 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tirupadripuliyur by train, get complete information about Tirupadripuliyur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirupadripuliyur, distance to Tirupadripuliyur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirupadripuliyur.

Search Trains/Stations

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tirupadripuliyur Station Location Map

You may like: