Find all trains running between Surat (ST) and Veraval Junction (VRL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Veraval Junction route.

.

VRL to ST Distance 660 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Veraval Junction (VRL) and Surat (ST)

Every day train departs from Veraval Junction to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Veraval Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 04:25 Th Veraval Junction 16:50 Th Surat   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1410
  • 3A: ₹ 990
  • SL: ₹ 365
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 06:40 Th Veraval Junction 19:24 Th Surat   12 hours 44 minutes
11087 Veraval Pune Express Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 08:25 Sa Veraval Junction 20:38 Sa Surat   12 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2360
  • 2A: ₹ 1410
  • 3A: ₹ 990
  • SL: ₹ 365
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 10:45 Sa Veraval Junction 23:51 Su Surat   37 hours 6 minutes
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus 11:50 Daily Veraval Junction 00:20 Daily Surat   12 hours 30 minutes
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus 12:45 Su Veraval Junction 01:10 Mo Surat   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395

* Veraval Junction to Surat ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Veraval Junction

More routes from Surat