Given below is details about Train Number 02833, AHMEDABAD HOWRAH COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02833, Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1303 miles / 2085 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02833. Timing of Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 00:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 00:25 00:27 2min 3 Km Daily
3. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 00:56 00:58 2min 46 Km Daily
4. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:13 01:15 2min 64 Km Daily
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:02 02:09 7min 98 Km Daily
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 03:15 03:17 2min 168 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 04:26 04:31 5min 227 Km Daily
8. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 04:42 04:44 2min 231 Km Daily
9. BIY Bardoli Gujarat 05:09 05:11 2min 258 Km Daily
10. MID Madhi Gujarat 05:26 05:28 2min 273 Km Daily
11. VYA Vyara Gujarat 05:46 05:48 2min 288 Km Daily
12. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 06:31 06:36 5min 330 Km Daily
13. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 07:35 07:40 5min 388 Km Daily
14. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 08:12 08:14 2min 422 Km Daily
15. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 08:36 08:37 1min 441 Km Daily
16. AN Amalner Maharashtra 09:22 09:25 3min 483 Km Daily
17. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 09:58 10:00 2min 508 Km Daily
18. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 538 Km Daily
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 562 Km Daily
20. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 12:18 12:20 2min 613 Km Daily
21. NN Nandura Maharashtra 12:43 12:45 2min 641 Km Daily
22. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 13:08 13:10 2min 665 Km Daily
23. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 703 Km Daily
24. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 14:28 14:30 2min 740 Km Daily
25. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 15:00 15:05 5min 781 Km Daily
26. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 15:39 15:40 1min 827 Km Daily
27. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 16:14 16:16 2min 877 Km Daily
28. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:00 18:05 5min 955 Km Daily
29. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 18:36 18:38 2min 970 Km Daily
30. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 19:11 19:13 2min 1018 Km Daily
31. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 19:28 19:30 2min 1036 Km Daily
32. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 19:45 19:47 2min 1056 Km Daily
33. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 20:18 20:20 2min 1086 Km Daily
34. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 20:37 20:39 2min 1108 Km Daily
35. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 21:23 21:25 2min 1159 Km Daily
36. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 21:47 21:49 2min 1190 Km Daily
37. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 22:30 22:35 5min 1221 Km Daily
38. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 22:44 22:46 2min 1231 Km Daily
39. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 23:15 23:20 5min 1257 Km Daily
40. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 23:53 23:55 2min 1295 Km Daily
41. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 00:15 00:17 2min 1321 Km Daily
42. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 01:30 01:45 15min 1366 Km Daily
43. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 02:07 02:09 2min 1393 Km Daily
44. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 02:22 02:24 2min 1408 Km Daily
45. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 02:36 02:39 3min 1419 Km Daily
46. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 02:50 02:52 2min 1435 Km Daily
47. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 03:19 03:21 2min 1465 Km Daily
48. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 03:47 03:52 5min 1499 Km Daily
49. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 05:18 05:20 2min 1571 Km Daily
50. BMB Bamra Odisha 05:53 05:55 2min 1608 Km Daily
51. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 06:14 06:15 1min 1642 Km Daily
52. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 06:45 06:53 8min 1672 Km Daily
53. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 08:16 08:23 7min 1773 Km Daily
54. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 09:20 09:30 10min 1836 Km Daily
55. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 11:30 11:35 5min 1970 Km Daily
56. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 12:59 13:01 2min 2078 Km Daily
57. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 13:35 Ends 2085 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02833, Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 1303 miles or 2085 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02833, Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special ADI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02833, AHMEDABAD HOWRAH COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD HOWRAH COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of public demand, Train No:02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will arrive Bamra at 05:53 hrs and will leave at 05:55 hrs. This will remain effective from 19.12.2020 to 18.01.2021. [1]
  • Train No:02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will depart From Ahmedabad Daily at 00:15 hrs and arrive Howrah at 13:35 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Jharsuguda 05:20 hrs., Rourkela 06:53 hrs, Tatanagar 09:30 hrs and Kharagpur 11:35 hrs [2]
  • Revision In Timings Of Train No:02833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n revised time at 00:15 hrs w.e.f. 8th December, 2020 and will reach Howrah at 13:35 hrs on next day. [3]
  • As per Revised timing Train No.02833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 00:15 hrs w.e.f. 8th December 2020 and will reach Howrah on revised time at 13:35 hrs on the next day. Similarly, Train No.02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Howrah on revised time at 23:45 hrs w.e.f. 5th December, 2020 & will arrive at Ahmedabad on revised time at 12:05 hrs on third day. [4]
  • South eastern railway has revised the running of Train No: 02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special to run From Ahmedabad Daily. The train will depart from Ahmedabad at 00.15 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 13.35 hrs, w.e.f 08.12.2020 [5]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train no: 02834/02833 Howrah- Ahmedabad - Howrah Special will run daily Will run daily from Ahmedabad with effect from 7 Oct 2020 and will run from Mumbai with effect from 10th Oct 2020 as per the existing timings from both ends. [6]
  • In order to clear extra rush of passengers Train No: 02833 which is orginitating from Ahmedabad on Monday has revised it's days of run to Friday, Monday & Wednesday, w.e.f 18/9/2020 [7]

References

  • Special Trains to Stop at Bamra
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Revised Time Table Special Trains
  • Special Trains to South Eastern Railway
  • Increase In Frequency Of Special Trains