Given below is details about Train Number 54601, HISAR AMRITSAR PASSENGER running between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54601, Hisar Amritsar Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance216 miles / 345 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Hisar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar Amritsar Passenger, Train number 54601. Timing of Hisar Amritsar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana Starts 00:50 NA Origin Daily
2. RPHR Raipur Haryana Junction Haryana 00:56 00:57 1min 5 Km Daily
3. DNX Dhansu Haryana 01:04 01:05 1min 12 Km Daily
4. BXC Barwala Haryana 01:20 01:22 2min 32 Km Daily
5. UKN Uklana Haryana 01:34 01:36 2min 47 Km Daily
6. JPS Jamalpur Shaikhan Punjab 01:53 01:55 2min 69 Km Daily
7. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 02:30 02:40 10min 81 Km Daily
8. GRN Gurnay Punjab 02:46 02:48 2min 89 Km Daily
9. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 02:58 03:00 2min 98 Km Daily
10. CJL Chhajli Punjab 03:18 03:20 2min 109 Km Daily
11. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 03:40 03:42 2min 119 Km Daily
12. SAG Sangrur Punjab 03:55 03:57 2min 132 Km Daily
13. BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab 04:08 04:09 1min 139 Km Daily
14. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 04:20 04:25 5min 148 Km Daily
15. HMI Himmatana Punjab 04:34 04:35 1min 158 Km Daily
16. MET Malerkotla Punjab 04:42 04:44 2min 165 Km Daily
17. KUP Kup Punjab 04:55 04:56 1min 174 Km Daily
18. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 05:05 05:07 2min 184 Km Daily
19. QRP Kila Raipur Punjab 05:16 05:18 2min 192 Km Daily
20. GILL Gill Punjab 05:26 05:28 2min 201 Km Daily
21. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:00 06:10 10min 210 Km Daily
22. LDW Ladhowal Punjab 06:20 06:21 1min 218 Km Daily
23. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 06:27 06:28 1min 223 Km Daily
24. GRY Goraya Punjab 06:40 06:41 1min 236 Km Daily
25. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 06:50 06:52 2min 245 Km Daily
26. CEU Chiheru Punjab 07:01 07:02 1min 253 Km Daily
27. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 07:13 07:15 2min 262 Km Daily
28. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 07:30 07:35 5min 266 Km Daily
29. SRX Sura Nussi Punjab 07:44 07:45 1min 274 Km Daily
30. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 07:52 07:54 2min 281 Km Daily
31. HMR Hamira Punjab 08:02 08:03 1min 287 Km Daily
32. DIW Dhilwan Punjab 08:13 08:14 1min 299 Km Daily
33. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 08:18 08:20 2min 303 Km Daily
34. BBKR Baba Bakala Raiya Halt Punjab 08:27 08:28 1min 308 Km Daily
35. BTR Butari Punjab 08:34 08:35 1min 314 Km Daily
36. TRA Tangra Punjab 08:42 08:44 2min 320 Km Daily
37. JNL Jandiala Punjab 08:51 08:53 2min 326 Km Daily
38. MOW Mananwala Punjab 09:06 09:07 1min 335 Km Daily
39. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 10:00 Ends 345 Km Daily

Hisar Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54601, Hisar Amritsar Passenger. This train operates between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hisar Amritsar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 216 miles or 345 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hisar Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Hisar Junction

Train No. 54601, Hisar Amritsar Passenger HSR to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54601, HISAR AMRITSAR PASSENGER. Details about the HISAR AMRITSAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.