Given below is details about Train Number 01413, NIZAMABAD PANDHARPUR DEMU SPECIAL running between Nizamabad Junction and Pandharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01413, Nizamabad Pandharpur DEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance341 miles / 545 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Nizamabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamabad Pandharpur DEMU Special, Train number 01413. Timing of Nizamabad Pandharpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nizamabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana Starts 12:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BSX Basar Telangana 13:13 13:15 2min 29 Km Daily
3. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 13:24 13:25 1min 39 Km Daily
4. KEK Karkheli Maharashtra 13:34 13:35 1min 53 Km Daily
5. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 69 Km Daily
6. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 14:48 14:50 2min 88 Km Daily
7. MGC Mugat Maharashtra 14:59 15:00 1min 98 Km Daily
8. PARD Pathrad Maharashtra 15:04 15:05 1min 101 Km Daily
9. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 15:38 15:40 2min 111 Km Daily
10. WNG Wanegaon Halt Maharashtra 15:44 15:45 1min 117 Km Daily
11. LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra 15:54 15:55 1min 122 Km Daily
12. CRU Chudawa Maharashtra 16:04 16:05 1min 132 Km Daily
13. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 16:25 16:30 5min 141 Km Daily
14. MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra 16:44 16:45 1min 154 Km Daily
15. PIZ Pingli Maharashtra 16:49 16:50 1min 160 Km Daily
16. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 17:08 17:10 2min 170 Km Daily
17. SNGR Sanganapur Maharashtra 17:19 17:20 1min 176 Km Daily
18. PKNS Pokharni Narasimha Maharashtra 17:24 17:25 1min 187 Km Daily
19. DNDI Dhondi Maharashtra 17:29 17:30 1min 191 Km Daily
20. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 17:59 18:00 1min 204 Km Daily
21. WDN VADGAON NILA Maharashtra 18:46 18:47 1min 218 Km Daily
22. UKH Ukhali Maharashtra 18:50 18:51 1min 222 Km Daily
23. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 19:25 19:40 15min 233 Km Daily
24. GTU Ghat Nandur Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 257 Km Daily
25. PNF Pangaon Maharashtra 20:59 21:00 1min 269 Km Daily
26. KRPR Karepur Maharashtra 21:09 21:10 1min 276 Km Daily
27. JOA Janwal Maharashtra 21:24 21:25 1min 285 Km Daily
28. WDLN Wadwal Nagnath Maharashtra 21:29 21:30 1min 292 Km Daily
29. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 22:10 22:20 10min 297 Km Daily
30. LUR Latur Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 329 Km Daily
31. HGL Harangul Maharashtra 23:12 23:13 1min 340 Km Daily
32. OSA Ausa Road Maharashtra 23:24 23:25 1min 348 Km Daily
33. DKY Dhoki Maharashtra 23:48 23:49 1min 392 Km Daily
34. YSI Yedshi Maharashtra 00:13 00:15 2min 408 Km Daily
35. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 01:20 01:22 2min 418 Km Daily
36. PJR Pangri Maharashtra 01:41 01:42 1min 437 Km Daily
37. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 02:03 02:05 2min 455 Km Daily
38. SEI Shendri Maharashtra 02:24 02:25 1min 472 Km Daily
39. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 492 Km Daily
40. MLB Modnimb Maharashtra 03:30 03:32 2min 514 Km Daily
41. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 04:30 Ends 545 Km Daily

Nizamabad Junction to Pandharpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01413, Nizamabad Pandharpur DEMU Special. This train operates between Nizamabad Junction and Pandharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamabad Pandharpur DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nizamabad Junction and Pandharpur is 341 miles or 545 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pandharpur to Nizamabad Junction

Train No. 01413, Nizamabad Pandharpur DEMU Special NZB to PVR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01413, NIZAMABAD PANDHARPUR DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the NIZAMABAD PANDHARPUR DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 01413, Nizamabad Pandharpur DEMU Special will leave Nizamabad at 12.45 hrs (instead of 13.25 hrs) with immediate effect and will arrive in Pandharpur at 4.30 hrs (as at present) on the next day. There is no change in the halts and composition of these trains. Also, there is no change in timings of trains no. 01414. [1]
  • Train no.01413, Nizamabad – Pandharpur with journey commencing on 24.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 is canceled due to remodeling works at Ankai Killa and Manmad stations. [2]
  • Train No. 01413 Nizamabad -Pandharpur unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Revision from Jul 05, 2022 to Jul 08, 2022
  • Cancellation from Jun 24, 2022 to Jun 29, 2022
  • Restoration of trains