Given below is details about Train Number 01414, PANDHARPUR NIZAMABAD DEMU SPECIAL running between Pandharpur and Nizamabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01414, Pandharpur Nizamabad DEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance341 miles / 545 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Pandharpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur Nizamabad DEMU Special, Train number 01414. Timing of Pandharpur Nizamabad DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pandharpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra Starts 05:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MLB Modnimb Maharashtra 05:49 05:50 1min 30 Km Daily
3. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 06:20 06:25 5min 52 Km Daily
4. SEI Shendri Maharashtra 06:59 07:00 1min 72 Km Daily
5. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 07:25 07:27 2min 90 Km Daily
6. PJR Pangri Maharashtra 07:49 07:50 1min 108 Km Daily
7. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 08:15 08:17 2min 126 Km Daily
8. YSI Yedshi Maharashtra 08:29 08:30 1min 136 Km Daily
9. DKY Dhoki Maharashtra 08:55 08:57 2min 153 Km Daily
10. OSA Ausa Road Maharashtra 09:30 09:32 2min 196 Km Daily
11. HGL Harangul Maharashtra 09:40 09:41 1min 204 Km Daily
12. LUR Latur Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 215 Km Daily
13. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 11:35 11:55 20min 248 Km Daily
14. WDLN Wadwal Nagnath Maharashtra 11:59 12:00 1min 253 Km Daily
15. JOA Janwal Maharashtra 12:14 12:15 1min 259 Km Daily
16. KRPR Karepur Maharashtra 12:29 12:30 1min 268 Km Daily
17. PNF Pangaon Maharashtra 12:39 12:40 1min 275 Km Daily
18. GTU Ghat Nandur Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 288 Km Daily
19. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 14:11 14:30 19min 311 Km Daily
20. UKH Ukhali Maharashtra 14:36 14:37 1min 322 Km Daily
21. WDN VADGAON NILA Maharashtra 14:50 14:51 1min 327 Km Daily
22. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 15:09 15:10 1min 341 Km Daily
23. DNDI Dhondi Maharashtra 15:14 15:15 1min 354 Km Daily
24. PKNS Pokharni Narasimha Maharashtra 15:29 15:30 1min 358 Km Daily
25. SNGR Sanganapur Maharashtra 15:34 15:35 1min 364 Km Daily
26. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 16:08 16:10 2min 375 Km Daily
27. PIZ Pingli Maharashtra 16:17 16:18 1min 385 Km Daily
28. MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra 16:24 16:25 1min 391 Km Daily
29. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 16:45 16:50 5min 403 Km Daily
30. CRU Chudawa Maharashtra 17:04 17:05 1min 413 Km Daily
31. LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra 17:14 17:15 1min 423 Km Daily
32. WNG Wanegaon Halt Maharashtra 17:19 17:20 1min 427 Km Daily
33. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 17:58 18:00 2min 434 Km Daily
34. PARD Pathrad Maharashtra 18:09 18:10 1min 444 Km Daily
35. MGC Mugat Maharashtra 18:29 18:30 1min 447 Km Daily
36. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 456 Km Daily
37. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 19:44 19:45 1min 476 Km Daily
38. KEK Karkheli Maharashtra 20:04 20:05 1min 492 Km Daily
39. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 20:19 20:20 1min 505 Km Daily
40. BSX Basar Telangana 20:29 20:30 1min 515 Km Daily
41. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 23:05 Ends 545 Km Daily

Pandharpur to Nizamabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01414, Pandharpur Nizamabad DEMU Special. This train operates between Pandharpur and Nizamabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pandharpur Nizamabad DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pandharpur and Nizamabad Junction is 341 miles or 545 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nizamabad Junction to Pandharpur

Train No. 01414, Pandharpur Nizamabad DEMU Special PVR to NZB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01414, PANDHARPUR NIZAMABAD DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the PANDHARPUR NIZAMABAD DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 01413, Nizamabad Pandharpur DEMU Special will leave Nizamabad at 12.45 hrs (instead of 13.25 hrs) with immediate effect and will arrive in Pandharpur at 4.30 hrs (as at present) on the next day. There is no change in the halts and composition of these trains. Also, there is no change in timings of trains no. 01414. [1]
  • Train no.01414, Pandharpur – Nizamabad with journey commencing on 25.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 is canceled due to remodeling works at Ankai Killa and Manmad stations. [2]
  • Train No. 01414 Pandharpur - Nizamabad unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day. [3]

References

  • Revision from Jul 05, 2022 to Jul 08, 2022
  • Cancellation from Jun 25, 2022 to Jun 29, 2022
  • Restoration of trains