Given below is details about Train Number 02146, PURI MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Train No:02146 special will leave Puri at 21:45 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 13.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:25 hrs o­n third day. [1]
Train No.02146, Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1179 miles / 1886 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special, Train number 02146. Timing of Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 21:45 NA Origin Tu
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:28 22:33 5min 44 Km Tu
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:55 23:00 5min 63 Km Tu
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 23:30 23:35 5min 90 Km Tu
5. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 00:26 00:28 2min 148 Km We
6. TLHR Talcher Odisha 01:20 01:40 20min 202 Km We
7. ANGL Angul Odisha 03:00 03:02 2min 221 Km We
8. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 05:15 05:25 10min 377 Km We
9. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 06:07 06:09 2min 419 Km We
10. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 07:01 07:06 5min 495 Km We
11. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 08:00 08:20 20min 558 Km We
12. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 08:55 09:00 5min 592 Km We
13. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 09:52 09:54 2min 656 Km We
14. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 11:11 11:13 2min 708 Km We
15. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:30 12:40 10min 763 Km We
16. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:40 5min 800 Km We
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:33 15:35 2min 935 Km We
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:45 5min 1065 Km We
19. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 20:42 20:45 3min 1239 Km We
20. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 1318 Km We
21. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:50 23:55 5min 1458 Km We
22. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 1715 Km Th
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:22 06:25 3min 1849 Km Th
24. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 07:25 Ends 1886 Km Th

Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02146, Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1179 miles or 1886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri

Train No. 02146, Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special PURI to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02146, PURI MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PURI MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains